Lloyd ft. 50 Cent - Let's Get It In :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Lloyd
  • Song : Let's Get It In
  • Album : King of Hearts



50 Cent is on his way back. Killing all his recent features; Down On Me (Jeremih), Mean Mug (Soulja Boy) and this brand new track "Let's Get It In" with Lloyd. This Polow da Don produced track is confirmed to be the second single off Lloyd's upcoming album. Potential banger! IT’S YOUR TIME TO SHINE!

Listen below to Let's Get It In by Lloyd and sing along with the Lloyd - Let's Get It In lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Lloyd ft. 50 Cent - Let's Get It In MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Lloyd ft. 50 Cent - Let's Get It In Music Video here

Lloyd Let's Get It In Lyrics :-


Send "Let's Get It In" Ringtone to your Cell

[Lloyd - Chorus]
I wish I had time to get to know you but I don't
I wish I could be here in the morning but I won't
So lets get it in girl
So lets get it in girl

[50 cent]
I bet to you it may feel like I'm in a rush
Give it to you how you want it until you've had enough
Bottles of champagne, I'll have us all in this position
Grown ass man now I'm needing intervention
We can make tonight the night baby if you just listen
Started out slow, yeah we could get to kissing
Cause all I need is, just a touch of your love
(A little bit)

[Lloyd]
The spotlight on us aint bright enough baby
Thinking bout you is driving me crazy

[50 cent]
I do what I gotta do to get it
I admit it, the way you move it is making me lose it
Lets get into it

[Lloyd]
So take my hand don't fight that feelin'
It's alright to roll with me we just chillin'
The wildest dreams is 'bout to leave the building
Don't you wanna roll with me

[Lloyd - Chorus]
I wish I had time to get to know you but I don't
I wish I could be here in the morning but I won't
So lets get it in girl
So lets get it in girl

[Lloyd]
Hey girl I'm picking you like let's go
You gotta be the baddest in the club that's all I know
Tell your friends I see you tomorrow
And tell em that young Lloyd taught you the backstroke
Now wait a minute there's something you must know

I'mma blow it up but in the morning you must go
(?) as you are, fine as you are I can't make you my girl

[Lloyd]
So take my hand don't fight that feelin'
It's alright to roll with me we just chillin'
The wildest dreams is 'bout to leave the building
Don't you wanna roll with me
musicjuzz.blogspot.com

[Lloyd - Chorus]
I wish I had time to get to know you but I don't
I wish I could be here in the morning but I won't
So lets get it in girl
So lets get it in girl

Hey hey lets get it in
Lets get it in
Lets get it in
[Lloyd - Chorus]

[50 cent]
I gotta go baby
So what's up baby, what you tryna do
I mean take a chance for once in your life
Yeah, zone 4, young Lloyd, 50 cent

Send "Let's Get It In" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Lloyd ft. 50 Cent - Let's Get It In Music Video here

You like this song?


  • Artist : Tiffany Evans
  • Song : I'll Be There
  • Album : N/A



Tiffany is back! This 18 year old R&B singer has came out with a promising track titled "I'll Be There", probably the first single from her long-awaited as yet untitled sophomore album, due in 2011. This is really a solid inspirational ballad. Evans is currently signed to Music World Entertainment. She can really sing.

Listen below to I'll Be There by Tiffany Evans and sing along with the Tiffany Evans - I'll Be There lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Tiffany Evans - I'll Be There MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Tiffany Evans - I'll Be There Music Video here

Tiffany Evans I'll Be There Lyrics :-


Send "I'll Be There" Ringtone to your Cell

See ya sleepin' on the ground
See ya screamin' with no sound
When your balnket starts to wear
I'll be there

See 'em peekin' every night
Momma's beaten don't know why
When your tears begin to shed
I'll be there

In those times when you feel all alone
Forced to find your way through worlds unknown
Look ahead and don't be scared
I'll be there

I'll be there thorugh the rough winds and rain and ice
I'll be there when the nights falls and troubles rise
I'll be there when you need me
No matter what how or when
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
My friend
I'll be there

See 'em bleedin' no more smiles
Goodbye letters on the ground
When no one will spare their ears
I'll be there

When your back's up on the wall
Chronic failure you've been called
When you feel there's no escape
I'll be there

I'll be there thorugh the rough winds and rain and ice
I'll be there when the nights falls and troubles rise
I'll be there when you need me
No matter what how or when
My friend
I'll be there

Whenever you're faced with what you feel like you can't bare
Call on me and I'll be
Beside you until the end

Lift your head up and stand tall
Promise I won't let you fall
When you reach I will extend
I'll be there

I'll be there thorugh the rough winds and rain and ice
I'll be there when the nights falls and troubles rise
I'll be there when you need me
No matter what how or when
My friend

I'll be there thorugh the rough winds and rain and ice
I'll be there when the nights falls and troubles rise
I'll be there when you need me
No matter what how or when
My friend
I'll be there

Send "I'll Be There" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Tiffany Evans - I'll Be There Music Video here

50 Cent & Jeremih - Five Senses :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : 50 Cent
  • Song : Five Senses
  • Album : N/A



Check out this hot new amazing song titled "Five Senses" by rapper, 50 Cent and the rising Chicago star, Jeremih. It was originally a track called "Waiter/The 5 Senses" included in Jeremih's second studio album 'All About You' released recently on September 28th, 2010. 5o Cent added some rap flavor to the song.

Listen below to Five Senses by 50 Cent & Jeremih and sing along with the 50 Cent & Jeremih - Five Senses lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download 50 Cent & Jeremih - Five Senses MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch 50 Cent & Jeremih - Five Senses Music Video here

50 Cent Five Senses Lyrics :-


Send "Five Senses" Ringtone to your Cell

[50 Cent]
I’m gon be honest with you
I expect you to like me
I mean what is there not to like
I’m confident, got a great sense of humour
I’m fun, I’m the kinda person you have fun with

[Chorus]
If you look this good
I wonder how it taste
Baby if I touch your body
Hear you scream my name
Would you whisper to me it’s yours
Girl you smell so gentle and pure
You control my senses
Baby all my senses

[50 Cent - Verse]
It’s like everything’s good when I touch and you touch
It smells like heaven
Way better than atula
Your love let me taste it
Come here let me taste it
Time’s of the essence baby don’t you waste it
I tell you what I’m thinking you listen to my thoughts
So you could see my vision, than you’ll never get lost
If you follow my lead, girl I’ll be what you need
I put my trust in you,
Now put your trust in me

[Chorus]
If you look this good
I wonder how it taste
Baby if I touch your body
Hear you scream my name
Would you whisper to me it’s yours
Girl you smell so gentle and pure
You control my senses
Baby all my senses

[50 Cent - Verse 2]
I’ll be a true friend someone to believe in
I’ll give you freedom, unconditional meeting
If tonights her night, it’s her night
Just get back to me tomorrow girl alright
I’m not into cuffin’, I’m not into frontin’
I’m into gettin’ paper, blowin’ paper I be stuntin’
See to me it’s nothing
Lets get into something
Shall I come pick you up meet you at the tele girlfriend

[Bridge]
Would you whisper to me it’s yours
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
Girl you smell so gentle and pure
You control my senses

[Chorus]
If you look this good
I wonder how it taste
Baby if I touch your body
Hear you scream my name
Would you whisper to me it’s yours
Girl you smell so gentle and pure
You control my senses
Baby all my senses

Send "Five Senses" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch 50 Cent & Jeremih - Five Senses Music Video here

Bruno Mars - Marry You :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Bruno Mars
  • Song : Marry You
  • Album : Doo-Wops & Hooligans



A brand new track titled "Marry You" by American singer-songwriter and music producer, Bruno Mars found its way online. It is taken from his upcoming debut studio album 'Doo-Wops & Hooligans' due for release on October 5, 2010. Still fresh from the oven.

Listen below to 'Marry You' by Bruno Mars and sing along with the Bruno Mars - Marry You lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Watch Bruno Mars - Marry You Music Video here

Bruno Mars Marry You Lyrics :-










Send "Marry You" Ringtone to your Cell

It’s a beautiful night,
We’re looking for something dumb to do.
Hey baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Is it the look in your eyes,
Or is it this dancing juice?
Who cares baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Well I know this little chapel on the boulevard we can go,
No one will know,
Come on girl.
Who cares if we’re trashed got a pocket full of cash we can blow,
Shots of patron,
And it’s on girl.

Don’t say no, no, no, no-no;
Just say yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah-yeah;
And we’ll go, go, go, go-go.
If you’re ready, like I’m ready.

Cause it’s a beautiful night,
We’re looking for something dumb to do.
Hey baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Is it the look in your eyes,
Or is it this dancing juice?
Who cares baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

I’ll go get a ring let the choir bells sing like oooh,
So whatcha wanna do?
Let’s just run girl.
If we wake up and you wanna break up that’s cool.
No, I won’t blame you;
It was fun girl.

Don’t say no, no, no, no-no;
Just say yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah-yeah;
And we’ll go, go, go, go-go.
If you’re ready, like I’m ready.

Cause it’s a beautiful night,
We’re looking for something dumb to do.
Hey baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Is it the look in your eyes,
Or is it this dancing juice?
Who cares baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Just say I do,
Tell me right now baby,
Tell me right now baby. x2

Cause it’s a beautiful night,
We’re looking for something dumb to do.
Hey musicjuzz.blogspot.com baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Is it the look in your eyes,
Or is it this dancing juice?
Who cares baby,
I think I wanna marry you.

Send "Marry You" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Bruno Mars - Marry You Music Video here

Jazmine Sullivan - 10 Seconds :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Jazmine Sullivan
  • Song : 10 Seconds
  • Album : Love Me Back



New hot track titled "10 Seconds" by American R&B singer, Jazmine Sullivan. She is also the protégé of rapper Missy Elliott. This Salaam Remi produced track will be included in her upcoming second album 'Love Me Back' scheduled to be released on November 2, 2010.

Listen below to '10 Seconds' by Jazmine Sullivan and sing along with the Jazmine Sullivan - 10 Seconds lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Jazmine Sullivan - 10 Seconds MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Jazmine Sullivan - 10 Seconds Music Video here

Jazmine Sullivan 10 Seconds Lyrics :-


Send "10 Seconds" Ringtone to your Cell

You did me wrong
For the last time
And I took so much from you baby
But you really crossed the line
You know I ain’t mad for nothing
I call my momma, she go to my cousins
And they ain’t never liked you from the beginning
So listen I’m giving you only 10 seconds to go

[chorus]
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, (oh),8 ,9 baby we getting close
Just don’t let me get to 10 (oh boy)

You broke my heart
With all your lies
You really should look for an exit
‘Cause you running out of time
You know that I can get crazy
When I go off ain’t nobody to tame me
I’m throwing and breaking s**t cussing and looking
For something to hit you
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
And you got 10 seconds to go

[chorus]
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, (oh),8 ,9 baby we getting close
Just don’t let me get to 10 (oh boy)

[bridge]
You pushed me here
My back’s on the wall
There’s no more tears
I cried them all for you, yeah, you, you
(I cried ‘em all for you)
I honestly think that I’m being generous
Gave you my all and look what you did to us
Look how you finished us
So this is what I’m gonna do
10 seconds is all that I’m giving you

[chorus]
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, (oh),8 ,9 baby we getting close
Just don’t let me get to 10 (oh boy)
Just don’t let me get to 10 oh boy

Send "10 Seconds" Ringtone to your Cell


Watch Jazmine Sullivan - 10 Seconds Music Video here

Jason Mraz - Solo Song :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Jason Mraz
  • Song : Solo Song
  • Album : N/A



A brand new track titled "Solo Song" by American singer-songwriter surfaced recently. He sang the song at the opening of the concert in Searcy, AR. Still fresh from the oven. In August 2010, Mraz had a Q&A interview with Spin (magazine). In the interview he stated the current possible titles for his fourth album are Peace Canoe or The Love Album.

Listen below to 'Solo Song' by Jason Mraz and sing along with the Jason Mraz - Solo Song lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Jason Mraz - Solo Song MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Jason Mraz - Solo Song Music Video here

Jason Mraz Solo Song Lyrics :-




Send "Solo Song" Ringtone to your Cell

I thank the boys who kicked my ass when I was 17
I thank the ones who chose to laugh and those who acted mean
I thank the bullies for body slams and accidents and then some
They shaped my life; they made me like who I've become

I thank the girls who gave a hand and showed me how to dance
I thank the ones who passed who never gave a second glance
I learned that it's okay for some to go and some to stay
They shaped my life; they made me love who I am today
They shaped my life; they made me love who I am today

And I'm so grateful to be here with ya
Yes, I'm so stoked to be in ARKANSAS!

I thank the captains of the boats who brave the sea
I thank the farmers for the sowing of the seeds
I thank the men who paved the roads I'm travelling on
They shaped my life, they took me down the path I've gone

I thank the volunteers for giving up their time for free
I thank the engineers; all those who keep our water clean
I thank the janitors for all their years behind the scenes
They shaped my life they taught me generosity
They shaped my life they let me see who I could be

I'm so grateful to be here tonight
Yes I. musicjuzz.blogspot.com Yes I....

Thank the boys who kicked my ass when I was 17
I thank the ones who chose to laugh and those who acted mean
I thank the bullies for all the names they called along the way
They shaped my life; they made me love who I am today
They shaped my life; they made me love who I am today

You shape my life. You make me love who I am today.

Send "Solo Song" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Jason Mraz - Solo Song Music Video here

Kanye West - So Appalled :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Kanye West
  • Song : So Appalled
  • Album : N/A



This is a newly released song titled "So Appalled" by American rapper, singer, and record producer, Kanye West featuring Jay-Z, RZA, Pusha T, Swizz Beatz and Cyhi The Prynce. The rapper has announced on Twitter that he pledged to release a new song "every weekend until Christmas. "I know y'all need the music so I'm dropping 1 new song every weekend until Xmas. It may be my song, it may be a new Jay song, etc." the singer tweeted.

Listen below to So Appalled by Kanye West and sing along with the Kanye West - So Appalled lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Kanye West - So Appalled MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Kanye West - So Appalled Music Video here

Kanye West So Appalled Lyrics :-


Send "So Appalled" Ringtone to your Cell

[Swizz Beatz]
One hand in the air if you don’t really care
two hands in the air if you don’t really care
it’s like that sometimes I mean ridiculous
it’s like that sometimes sh-t’s ridiculous
One hand in the air if you don’t really care
middle finger in the air if you don’t really care
it’s like that sometimes, man ridiculous
life can be sometimes ridiculous

[Kanye West]
I’m so appalled
Spalding balled,
Balled in and Donald Trump taking dollars from yall
Baby your fire and your girlfriend hired
And if you don’t mind, I’ma keep you on call
We above the law, we don’t give a f-ck by yall
I got dogs that chew a f-ckin’ hole through the wall
But since they all lovers
I need more rubbers
And if I don’t use rubbers, need more covers
House keeping, I mean gawd damn one time
Let it be a bad bitch sweeping
That know we get O’s like Cheerios
That know cuz they seen us in the videos
That know, the day that you play me
Will be the same day MTV play videos
that was a little joke, Voila!
Praises due to the most high, Allah
Praises due to the most fly, Prada
Baby Im magic, Tadah!
Address me as your highness
High as United, 30,000 feet up and you are not invited
N-ggas be writin’ bullsh-t like they gotta work
N-ggas going through real sh-t, man they outta work
That’s why I never gawd damn dance track, gotta hurt
That’s why I rather spit something that gotta perch
Champagne wishes, 30 white bitches
I mean the sh-t is, f-cking ridiculous
F-cking ridiculous, I mean the sh-t is
F-cking ridiculous

[Pusha T]
5 star dishes, different exotic fishes
man this sh-t is, f-cking ridiculous
f-cking ridiculous

[Jay-Z]
How should I begin this
I’m just so offended
how am I even mentioned by all these f-cking beginners?
I’m so appalled I might buy the mall
just to show n-ggas how much more I have in stall
I’m fresher than you all
so I don’t have to pause
all of y’all can suck my balls through my draws
dark knight feeling, diary of hero
or live long enough to see yourself become a villain
I went from the favourite to the most hated
or would you rather be underpaid or over-rated
more victories is for minor league coaches
and ‘Ye already told you we made it you cockroaches
show me where the boats is, Ferrari testarossa’s
the hammer went broke so you know I’m more focused
I lost thirty mill so I spent another 30
cuz unlike hammer 30 mill can’t hurt me
f-cking insane, the f-ck am I sayin’
not only am I fly, I’m f-cking not playing
all these little b-tches too big for their britches
buring their little bridges
f-cking ridiculous

[Kanye West]
champagne wishes, thirty white b-tches
I mean the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous
f-cking ridiculous
I mean the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous

[Pusha T]
5 star dishes, different exotic fishes
man this sh-t is, f-cking ridiculous
f-cking ridiculous

[Pusha T]
Success is what you make it
take it how it comes
a half a mill in twenties is like a bill where I’m from
an arrogant drug dealer the legend I’ve become
CNN said I’d be dead by 21
black jack I just pulled an ace
you looking at the king in his face
everything I dream muthaf-ckers Im watching it take shape
while to you I’m just a young rich n-gga that lacks faith
Range Rove leather roof
love war f-ck a truce
still move a bird like I’m in bed with mother goose
them hoes come in a bakers dozen
claiming they was with me when they know they really wasn’t
I keep the city’s best never said she was the brightest
so if you had it too, it don’t affect me in the slightest
I never met a b-tch that didn’t need a little guidance
so I dismiss her past until she dissappoint your highness

I speak the gospel hostel
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
Tony doing time for what he did to nostrils
paranoid mind I’m still under the watchful
eye of the law, aspire for more
them kilo’s came we gave you bobby brown jaw
flaws aint flaws when it’s you that makes the call
flow similar to the legend of the falls
spillin’ I own you all, yeah

[Kanye West]
champagne wishes, thirty white b-tches
I mean the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous
f-cking ridiculous
I mean the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous

[Pusha T]
5 star dishes, different exotic fishes
man this sh-t is, f-cking ridiculous
f-cking ridiculous

[CyHi Da Prynce]
I am so outrageous,
I wear my pride on my sleeve like a bracelet
if God had an iPod, I’d be on his playlist
my phrases amazes the faces in places
the favourite, huh
my cup over runneth with hundreds
dummy, dammit, not like for me to waste it
the new commandment, thou shall not hate kid
my movement is like the civil rights I’m Ral Davis
(?) so call my lady Rosa Parks
I am nothing like them n-ggas baby those are marks
I met this girl on Valentines day f-cked her in May
she found out about April so she chose to March (<-dope line)
damn another broken heart
I keep b-tches by the two’s n-gga, Noah’s Ark
I got a seven on me, I call my dro the mark
plus a trojan in my pocket, Matt Liner
G-A-T in the pathfinder
cause you haters got PHD’s
y’all just some major haters and some math minors
Tiger Woods don’t make me grab iron

[RZA]
A yo champagne wishes and dirty white b-tches
you know the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous
f-cking ridiculous
you know the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous

cars for the missus and thirst for the mistress
you know that sh-t is F-CKING ridiculous
f-cking ridiculous
you know the sh-t is f-cking ridiculous
f-cking ridiculous
f-cking ridiculous
f-cking ridiculous

[Swizz Beatz]
One hand in the air if you don’t really care
two hands in the air if you don’t really care
it’s like that sometimes I mean ridiculous
it’s like that sometimes sh-t’s ridiculous
One hand in the air if you don’t really care
middle finger in the air if you don’t really care
it’s like that sometimes, man ridiculous
life can be sometimes ridiculous

Send "So Appalled" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Kanye West - So Appalled Music Video here

Glee Cast - Toxic :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Glee Cast
  • Song : Toxic
  • Album : N/A



This is one of a song that will appear on this week's episode 'Britney/Brittany' titled "Toxic". Original version of the song appeared in Britney Spears's studio effort 'In the Zone'. The song will be performed by Will Schuester and New Directions. Definitely something to listen to.

Check out Glee - Toxic video through the link below. Toxic lyric by Glee also available after the jump.

Share on Your Facebook




Download Glee Cast - Toxic MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Glee Cast - Toxic Music Video here

Glee Cast Toxic Lyrics :-




Send "Toxic" Ringtone to your Cell

Baby, can't you see
I'm calling
A guy like you should wear a warning
It's dangerous
I'm falling

There's no escape
I can't wait
I need a hit
Baby, give me it
You're dangerous
I'm loving it

Too high
Can't come down
Losin' my head
Spinnin' 'round and 'round
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
Do you feel me now?

With the taste of your lips I'm on a ride
You're toxic I'm slippin' under
With the taste of the poison paradise
I'm addicted to you, don't you know that you're toxic?
And I love what you do, don't you know that you're toxic?

It's gettin' late
To give you up
I took a sip
From my devil's cup
Slowly, it's taking over me

Too high
Can't come down
loosing my head spinning round and round
Do you feel it now?

With the taste of your lips I'm on a ride
You're toxic I'm slippin' under
With the taste of the poison paradise
I'm addicted to you, don't you know that you're toxic?
And I love what you do, don't you know that you're toxic?
I'm addicted to you, don't you know that you're toxic?

Intoxicate me now
With your lovin' now
I think I'm ready now
I think I'm ready now
Intoxicate me now
With your lovin' now
I think I'm ready now
I think I'm ready now
I think I'm ready now

Your toxic love, slipping under

Send "Toxic" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Glee Cast - Toxic Music Video here

You like this song?


  • Artist : Glee Cast
  • Song : Me Against the Music
  • Album : N/A



If you thought the season premiere had you singing and dancing, just wait for this week's highly anticipated show. Glee Cast (Brittany and Santana) will performed "Me Against the Music" in their Glee Season 2( episode 2) titled 'Britney/Brittany'. Can't wait!!

Listen below to 'Me Against the Music' by Glee and sing along with the Glee - Me Against the Music lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Glee Cast - Me Against the Music MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Glee Cast - Me Against the Music Music Video here

Glee Cast Me Against the Music Lyrics :-


Send "Me Against the Music" Ringtone to your Cell

All my people in the crowd
Grab a partner take it down!

[Brittany:] It's me against the music
[Santana:] Uh uh
[Brittany:] It's just me
[Santana:] And me
[Brittany:] Yeah
[Santana:] C'mon
[Santana:] Hey Britney?
[Brittany:] Are you ready?
[Santana:] Uh uh, are you?

[Both:] No one cares
[Brittany:] It's whippin'my hair, it's pullin' my waist
[Both:] To hell with stares
[Brittany:] The sweat is drippin' all over my face
[Both:] No one's there
[Brittany:] I'm the only one dancin' up in this place
[Both:] Tonight I'm here
[Brittany:] Feel the beat of the drum, gotta keep it that bass

[Brittany:] I'm up against the speaker, tryin' to take on the music
[Brittany:] It's like a competition, me against the beat
[Brittany:] I wanna get in the zone, I wanna get in the zone
[Brittany:] If you really wanna battle, saddle up and get your rhythm
[Brittany:] Tryin' musicjuzz.blogspot.com to hit it chic-a-tah
[Brittany:] In a minute I'm a take a you on, I'm a take a you on
Hey, hey, hey

[CHORUS]

[Both:] All my people on the floor
[Brittany:] Let me see you dance
[Santana:] Let me see ya
[Both:] All my people wantin' more
[Brittany:] Let me see you dance
[Santana:] I wanna see ya
[Both:] All my people round and round
[Brittany:] Let me see you dance
[Santana:] Let me see ya
[Both:] All my people in the crowd
[Brittany:] Let me see you dance
[Santana:] I wanna see ya
[Both:] So how would you like a friendly competition
[Both:] Let's take on the song
[Both:] It's you and me baby, we're the music
[Both:] Time to party all night long

[Both:] We're almost there
[Brittany:] I'm feelin' it bad and I can't explain
[Both:] My soul is bare
[Brittany:] My hips are movin' at a rapid pace
[Both:] Baby feel it burn
[Brittany:] From the tip of my toes, runnin' through my veins
[Both:] And now it's your turn
[Brittany:] Let me see what you got, don't hesitate

[Brittany:] I'm up against the speaker, tryin' to take on the music
[Brittany:] It's like a competition, me against the beat
[Brittany:] I wanna get in the zone, I wanna get in the zone
[Brittany:] If you really wanna battle, saddle up and get your rhythm
[Brittany:] Tryin' to hit it chic-a-tah
[Brittany:] In a minute I'm a take a you on, I'm a take a you on
Hey, hey, hey

[CHORUS - as before]

[Both:] Get on the floor, baby lose control
[Both:] Just work your body and let it go
[Both:] If you wanna party, just grab somebody
[Santana:] Hey Britney
[Both:] We can dance all night long

[Santana:] Hey Britney, you say you wanna lose control
[Santana:] Come over here I got somethin' to show ya
[Santana:] Sexy lady, I'd rather see you bare your soul
[Santana:] If you think you're so hot, better show me what you got
[Santana:] All my people in the crowd, let me see you dance
[Santana:] C'mon Britney lose control, watch you take it down

[Both:] Get on the floor, baby lose control
[Both:] Just work your body and let it go
[Both:] If you wanna party, just grab somebody
[Santana:] Hey Britney
[Both:] We can dance all night long

[CHORUS - as before]

[Santana:] All my people in the crowd, let me see you dance
[Santana:] C'mon Britney take it down, make the music dance
[Santana:] All my people round and round, party all night long
[Santana:] C'mon Britney lose control, watch you take it down

Send "Me Against the Music" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Glee Cast - Me Against the Music Music Video here

Glee Cast - Oops!... I Did It Again :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Glee Cast
  • Song : Oops!... I Did It Again
  • Album : N/A



"Oops!... I Did It Again" is a song that will be featured in the episode "Britney/Brittany". The song is originally by Britney Spears on her album of the same name, Oops!... I Did It Again! Brittany will sing the song as shown in the preview that aired in Hell's Kitchen . There was speculation that the number will be performed by either Rachel Berry or Santana Lopez, but that was denied when Brittany wore the red catsuit.

Listen below to 'Oops!... I Did It Again' by Glee and sing along with the Glee - Oops!... I Did It Again lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Glee Cast - Oops!... I Did It Again MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Glee Cast - Oops!... I Did It Again Music Video here

Glee Cast Oops!... I Did It Again Lyrics :-


Send "Oops!... I Did It Again" Ringtone to your Cell

Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah
Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah

I think I did it again
I made you believe we're more than just friends
Oh baby
It might seem like a crush
But it doesn't mean that I'm serious
'Cause to lose all my senses
That is just so typically me
Oh baby, baby

Chorus:
Oops!...I did it again
I played with your heart, got lost in the game
Oh baby, baby
Oops!...You think I'm in love
That I'm sent from above
I'm not that innocent

You see my problem is this
I'm dreaming away
Wishing that heroes, they truly exist
I cry, watching the days
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
Can't you see I'm a fool in so many ways
But to lose all my senses
That is just so typically me
Baby, oh

Chorus:
Oops!...I did it again
I played with your heart, got lost in the game
Oh baby, baby
Oops!...You think I'm in love
That I'm sent from above
I'm not that innocent

Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah
Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah

"All aboard"
"Britney, before you go, there's something I want you to have"
"Oh, it's beautiful, but wait a minute, isn't this...?"
"Yeah, yes it is"
"But I thought the old lady dropped it into the ocean in the end"
"Well baby, I went down and got it for you"
"Oh, you shouldn't have"

Oops!...I did it again to your heart
Got lost in this game, oh baby
Oops!...You think that I'm sent from above
I'm not that innocent

Chorus:
Oops!...I did it again
I played with your heart, got lost in the game
Oh baby, baby
Oops!...You think I'm in love
That I'm sent from above
I'm not that innocent

Chorus:
Oops!...I did it again
I played with your heart, got lost in the game
Oh baby, baby
Oops!...You think I'm in love
That I'm sent from above
I'm not that innocent

Send "Oops!... I Did It Again" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Glee Cast - Oops!... I Did It Again Music Video here