Taio Cruz - Imagine :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Taio Cruz
  • Song : Imagine
  • Album : N/A



Check out this hot song titled "Imagine" covered by a British R&B singer, Taio Cruz. He will perform his version of the song in aid of Big Brothers Big Sisters (BBBS) on New Year’s Eve at Time Square this year. The song is originally a classic John Lennon from his album Imagine released in 1971. Sales of the song will benefit Big Brothers Big Big Sisters.

Listen below to Imagine and sing along with the Taio Cruz - Imagine lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Taio Cruz - Imagine MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Taio Cruz - Imagine Music Video here



Taio Cruz Imagine Lyrics :-

Send "Imagine" Ringtone to your Cell

Imagine there’s no Heaven
It’s easy if you try
No hell below us
Above us only sky
Imagine all the people
Living for today

Imagine there’s no countries
It isn’t hard to do
Nothing to kill or die for
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
And no religion too
Imagine all the people
Living life in peace

You may say that I’m a dreamer
But I’m not the only one
I hope someday you’ll join us
And the world will be as one

Imagine no possessions
I wonder if you can
No need for greed or hunger
A brotherhood of man
Imagine all the people
Sharing all the world

You may say that I’m a dreamer
But I’m not the only one
I hope someday you’ll join us
And the world will live as one

Send "Imagine" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Taio Cruz - Imagine Music Video here

Katy Perry - Part Of Me :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Katy Perry
  • Song : Part Of Me
  • Album : N/A



Here's a previously unreleased song by American singer, Katy Perry called "Part Of Me". The track is rumored to be recorded for her third studio album 'Teenage Dream' but did not make the cut. But there have been talks about releasing the album again next year and "Part Of Me" is probably one of the new track.

Listen below to Part Of Me by Katy Perry and sing along with the Katy Perry - Part Of Me lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Katy Perry - Part Of Me MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Katy Perry - Part Of Me Music Video here



Katy Perry Part Of Me Lyrics :-

Send "Part Of Me" Ringtone to your Cell

Days like this i want to drive away,
Pack my bags and watch your shadow fade,
Cos you chewed me up and spit me out,
Like I was poison in your mouth,
You took my light, you drink me down,
That was then and this is now, now look at me

This is the part of me,
That your never gonna ever take away from me [no] (x2)
Throw your sticks in the stones,
throw your palms in your clothes,
but your not gonna break my soul
This is the part of me, that your never gonna ever take away from me [no]

I just wanna throw my phone away,
Find out who is really there for me,
Cos you rip me off, your love was cheap,
was always tearing at the seams,
I fell deep and you let me drown,
but that was then and this is now, now look at me

This is the part of me,
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
That your never gonna ever take away from me [no] (x2)
throw your sticks in the stones,
throw your palms in your clothes,
but your not gonna break my soul
this is the part of me, that your never gonna ever take away from me [no]

now look at me I’m sparkilin’
a fire we could dance in pain,
you wont ever put me out again, im going [oh woah]
you can keep the dog from me,
I never liked him anyway,
infact you can keep everything [yeah, yeah],
except for me

this is the part of me,
that your never gonna ever take away from me [no] (x2)
throw your sticks in the stones,
throw your palms in your clothes,
but your not gonna break my soul
this is the part of me, that your never gonna ever take away from me [no] (x2)

Send "Part Of Me" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Katy Perry - Part Of Me Music Video here

Eminem - Difficult :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Eminem
  • Song : Difficult
  • Album : N/A



Check out this brand 'new' somber track titled "Difficult" a tribute song by rapper, Eminem to his late best friend and D12 member, Proof. Proof was gunned down in a Motor City nightclub in 2006. Earlier this year, through "You're Never Over", from his chart-topping seventh album, 'Recovery' Eminem also admitted that it is for his fallen homey, Proof.

Listen below to Difficult by Eminem and sing along with the Eminem - Difficult lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Eminem - Difficult MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Eminem - Difficult Music Video here



Eminem Difficult Lyrics :-

Send "Difficult" Ringtone to your Cell

They ask me am I ok. They ask me if I’m happy
Are they asking me that because of the sh-t thats been thrown at me
or am I just a little snappy
and they genuinely care
Doody, most of my life its just been me and you there
and I continuously stare at pictures of you
I never got to say I love you as much as I wanted to but I do
yeah I say it now and you can’t hear me
what the f-ck good does that do me now
but somehow I know you’re near me in presence
or I went and drop some presents off to ease it to them
two little beautiful boys of yours to try to ease their minds a little
and dawg you’ll never believe this
but Sharonda actually talks to me now
Jesus and everyone else is just tryna pick up the pieces
man how you touch so many f-cking lives and just leave us
they say grievance has a way of affecting everyone different
if its true, how the f-ck am I supposed to get over you
difficult as it sounds

Doody, that’s what we call each other
I don’t know where it came from but it just stuck with us
we was always brothers
never thought about each others skin colors
til one day we was walking up the block in the summer
it was like 90 degrees, I was catching a sun burn
tryna walk under the trees
just to give me some comfort
I’m moaning I just wanna get home
when I look over and his shirt is off
I’m like you gonna fry and like
“No I wont, I’m black stupid
black people they got melatonin
in their skin, we don’t burn”
meanwhile, my face is glowing and I felt
like I’m on fire
and the entire time you’re just laughing at me
and snapping at me with your shirt, bastard
and I still have to get you back for that sh-t
and by the way them playboy rings
my mother stole from you
well Nate finally got em back sh-t
it must have been at least 16 years ago
well I put em in your cask-owww
moving past it, it still ain’t registered yet
but you can bet you’re legacy they’ll never forget
the motor city mo-town
hip hop vet, hip hop shop, dreads
it don’t stop there
yeah, as difficult as it sounds
and this may sound a little strange but I’mma tell it
I found that jacket that you left at my wedding
and I picked it up to smell it
I wrapped it up in plastic until I put it in glass
and hang up in the hallway so I can always look at it
and as for all of me and D12 we feel like f-ck rap
it feels like our General just f-cking died in our lap
we shut off all our pages,
all our cell numbers is changed
our two-ways are in the trash
so some cats will have to find a new way
and I know that it feels like the dreams will die with you today
but the truth is there all still here and you aint
purple gang, you gotta pressing on
don’t ever give up the dream dog
I got love for you all
and Doody, it’s true you bought people together who never
woulda been in the same room if it wasn’t for you
you were the peacemaker Doody
I know sometimes you were moody
but you hated confrontation
and truly hated the feuding
but you were down for yours whenever it came to scrapping
if it had to happen, it had to happen
believe me, I know you’re the one who taught me to
throw them balls back on Dresden
from making cars to paintballing
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
getting arrested
to sitting across from each other in cells laughing and jesting
they tried to hit us for 5 years for that, no question
I guess them hookers and bums that we shot up
didn’t show up for court
so we got off on a technicality, left sweating
me, you and whats his face
I forgot his f-cking name
shame he even came to your funeral
he betrayed our team
and if I see him again I’ma punch him in the f-cking face
and thats on Hallie Jade, Whitney Lane and Alaina’s name
I let the pistol bang once just to leak a shot in the air
for you and pour some liquor out for you with Obie in the parking lot of 54
just before we were supposed to get in cars
to come and see you once more
difficult as it sounds

Send "Difficult" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Eminem - Difficult Music Video here

Beady Eye - Four Letter Word :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Beady Eye
  • Song : Four Letter Word
  • Album : Different Gear, Still Speeding



New amazing track titled "Four Letter Word" by English rock band, Beady Eye just hit the web. Definitely hot! The song is due to be featured on their 2011 debut album 'Different Gear, Still Speeding' as the opening track. It was premièred exclusively for NME and also on the bands official website on 26th December 2010 and a limited edition is to be released on 17th January 2011

Check out Beady Eye - Four Letter Word video through the link below. Four Letter Word lyric by Beady Eye also available after the jump.

Share on Your Facebook




Download Beady Eye - Four Letter Word MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Beady Eye - Four Letter Word Music Video here



Beady Eye Four Letter Word Lyrics :-

Send "Four Letter Word" Ringtone to your Cell

Sleepwalk away the life
If that turns you on
It’s only a moment
Walk away and it’s gone

It’s about time
That your mind took a holiday
You’re all grown up
Don’t you ever wanna play?

You’ve had enough
Staring out of those dead end eyes
It’s gonna be tough
The battle’s on and there’s always a prize

I don’t know what it is I’m feeling
A four letter word really get’s my meaning
Nothing ever lasts forever

Get on your feeling
Going out of your mind
The wheel needs to roll
The clock on the wall says it’s time

Call it love
Call it whatever you please
It’s not what you want
It be might just what you need

You’ve had enough
It feels like you’ve blown
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
A 50amp fuse

It’s gonna be tough
The more you have
The more you can loose

I don’t know what it is I’m feeling
A four letter word really get’s my meaning
Nothing ever lasts forever

You’ve had enough
Staring out of those dead end eyes
It’s gonna be tough
The battle’s on and there’s always a prize

I don’t know what it is I’m feeling
A four letter word really get’s my meaning
Nothing ever lasts forever
Nothing ever lasts forever
Nothing ever lasts forever
Nothing ever lasts forever

Send "Four Letter Word" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Beady Eye - Four Letter Word Music Video here

Eminem - Cocaine ft. Jazmine Sullivan :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Eminem
  • Song : Cocaine
  • Album : N/A



Just after "Syllables", a joint effort of rappers, Eminem, Dr Dre, 50 Cent and Jay-Z, now another brand new track by Eminem, "Cocaine" hits the blogosphere. It features R&B songstress, Jazmine Sullivan. Rumors have that, this song is one of the songs that was recorded during Eminem's latest album 'Recovery' but didn't make the cut.

Check out Eminem - Cocaine video through the link below. Cocaine lyric by Eminem also available after the jump.

Share on Your Facebook




Download Eminem - Cocaine ft. Jazmine Sullivan MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Eminem - Cocaine ft. Jazmine Sullivan Music Video here



Eminem Cocaine Lyrics :-

Send "Cocaine" Ringtone to your Cell

Got to have it
Yeah, I made it
I’m addicted
Yeah, I’m feigning (I think that’s what she says?)

This is a beat with no words at first
It’s a blank painting
Exercising the mind is brain strength training
Starts off with somethin’, like Shady’s an insane mani-
-ac, Yeah, Slim Shady, that’s a zany name, ain’t it?
Now all you need’s an image to go with the name, baby
Wife beaters and white t-shirts, Hanes mainly
It’s a long shot, but is it possible there’s a lane, maybe?
If not, he’s gonna have to come and change the whole game, ain’t he?
He wants the fame so bad he can taste it
He could see his name up in lights
Women screaming his f-ckin’ name, fainting
Shady did it, he sold out the whole dang stadium
Joe Schmoe made it, he took his Plain Jane lady and his baby Hailie out the trailer
But he ain’t trailing anymore, he’s ahead of the race
While maintaining his innocence
Little does he know, his train is derailing
And he’s about to be raped by this game anally

What would you do for it?
What would you give for it?
For that C.O.C.A.I.N.E.
‘Cause once you get in, you wanna leave

Got to have it
Yeah, I made it
I’m addicted
Yeah, I’m feigning

You’re operating on all cylinders
Syllables spit like Dillinger’s spilling ya guts
People are feeling ya mic skills, but these haters are ice grillin’ ya
Willing to sacrifice anything for the life that they might steal from ya
Fake friends’ll kill for ya, die for ya
But you can’t decipher “why?” for the life of ya
It wasn’t like this when you were Cypherin’
Argue wit’ your wife again
She found Vicodin in your pants last night again
Your dispute’s public, nothing is private anymore
Oh, and your best friend? Say bye-bye to him
What kinda apple you take a bite’a, Slim?
(This is what you wanted Marshall, ain’t it?)
f-ck, no! musicjuzz.blogspot.com
The way that it turned out was nothin’ like the picture that I painted in my head
Sometimes a dream to make it, it’s more fun than it is to actually make it
The game stripped me naked
It robbed me ever having another real relation-
-ship, with another girl
This world is a f-ckin’ trip
‘Cause I slip in another world, proceed, take another hit
Sniff ’til I f-ckin’ hurl, tell ‘em all to f-ckin’ sit
And spin ’til they f-ckin’ twirl, middle finger up again
Relapsing back in this game
Oh well, f-ck it, then

Send "Cocaine" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Eminem - Cocaine ft. Jazmine Sullivan Music Video here

Keri Hilson - Lie To Me :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Keri Hilson
  • Song : Lie To Me
  • Album : No Boys Allowed



A brand new track titled "Lie To Me" by Grammy-nominated singer, Keri Hilson. The song was produced by Timbaland, J-Mizzle and JRoc and is available in her latest album 'No Boys Allowed' (Deluxe edition) released on December 21, 2010 recently.

Listen below to Lie To Me by Keri Hilson and sing along with the Keri Hilson - Lie To Me lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Keri Hilson - Lie To Me MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Keri Hilson - Lie To Me Music Video here



Keri Hilson Lie To Me Lyrics :-

Send "Lie To Me" Ringtone to your Cell

I think I'm better off not knowing,
When you leave my bed, where you be goin'.
It's obvious I ain't your only,
But I ain't ready to be lonely.
So this is not an ultimatum.
Knew the rules to your games before I played 'em
You ain't even gotta mean it,
But I still need to hear it.

Just tell me a lie, fool me babe.
Tell me another lie,
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
Baby you can start my saying (What you want me to do?)

Tell me that you love me baby
Tell me that you love me baby
Tell me that you love me baby (What you want me to do?)
Tell me that you love me baby

Tell me that you love me baby, tell me baby
Tell me that you love me baby, tell me baby
Tell me that you love me baby, tell me baby
Tell me that you love me, tell me you love me babe

I've been too afraid to ask this.
Am I your main or your mistress?
I mean I'm happy all my bills are paid for,
But whose else you doing the same for?
Do you give her more, or do you just appease me?
Do you please her the same ways you please me?
Even though your game is see-through,

I just can't find the strength to leave.

(So tell me) tell me that you love me baby
Tell me that you love me baby
Tell me that you love me baby (What you want me to do?)
Tell me that you love me baby
(Just tell me a lie) Tell me that you love me baby (fool me baby)
Tell me that you love me baby (tell me another lie)
Tell me baby, tell me that you love me baby
Tell me baby, tell me that you love me, tell me you love me babe

Even if there ain't no truth behind it (na na na na na na)
Baby I just need to be blinded (na na na na na na)
If your heart is a minute, baby don't tell me so.
Fool me, if you don't want to lose me.

(What you want me to do?) Tell me that you love me baby
Tell me that you love me baby (what you want me to do?)
Tell me that you love me baby (what you want me to do?)
Tell me that you love me baby
Tell me that you love me baby, tell me baby
Tell me that you love me baby, tell me baby
Tell me that you love me baby, tell me baby
Tell me that you love me, tell me you love me babe

Tell me baby

Send "Lie To Me" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Keri Hilson - Lie To Me Music Video here

50 Cent - Sunday Morning :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : 50 Cent
  • Song : Sunday Morning
  • Album : N/A



Newly leaked track by American hip-hop rapper 50 Cent titled "Sunday Morning". This awesome song is probably a previously unreleased track from his album recording sessions. 50 Cent recently discussed his next album while on the set of Jeremih's new music video.The G-Unit leader says the new project is his "Detox Album" and it "may take ten years."

Ladies and gentlemen! Here we present 50 Cent - Sunday Morning. Sunday Morning lyric performed by 50 Cent also available below.



Share on Your Facebook


Download 50 Cent - Sunday Morning MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch 50 Cent - Sunday Morning Music Video here



50 Cent Sunday Morning Lyrics :-

Send "Sunday Morning" Ringtone to your Cell

Is what I’m feeling right now, I mean I’m blessed
Me I ain’t got… around… doctor required
But nigger I’m cleaner than your motherf-cking preacher on Sunday morning
You over the streets so weak cause the word… to get by
But better be the cleanse motherf-cker in the surfs on Sunday morning

I made so many mistakes, so many progressions, I… perfect, so many imperfections
But I’m a go get out and after go get it, so if you’re getting prosperity I wanna hate it
I make the odd look good turn base into base line
Punch line, wait line,.. for one time
My verse is like a graphic scene, close your eyes man you seen it don’t feel…
And you seen… puff glow, like there’s no tomorrow
Hit that pass, that death tomorrow, you know bills like they releasing from my friends
They gonna wake up tomorrow with the same shit again
You think I’m bad man they don’t give a f-ck
They’re trying to do what they gotta do to get it from

Me I ain’t got… musicjuzz.blogspot.com around… doctor required
But nigger I’m cleaner than your motherf-cking preacher on Sunday morning
You over the streets so weak cause the word… to get by
But better be the cleanse motherf-cker in the surfs on Sunday morning

I take a line out the door,.. shoot me I shoot back I don’t care if you die
First the sun comes down then the sun goes up
And the hope raises too when… make a bus
It’s freeze nigger, get the f-ck on the wall
Anything you work for they come and take it all
Man it’s like they don’t know what they’re taking
Hit you with the tazer, then you siting like a victim
When you pray say a prayer for me, a nigger could use it
Before we pop up on that ass with toasters
Lord forgive me I’m the rest of the game
Forgive me for that line and the rest of my sins

Me I ain’t got… around… doctor required
But nigger I’m cleaner than your motherf-cking preacher on Sunday morning
You over the streets so weak cause the word… to get by
But better be the cleanse motherf-cker in the surfs on Sunday morning.

Send "Sunday Morning" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch 50 Cent - Sunday Morning Music Video here

JLS - We Rock The Night :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : JLS
  • Song : We Rock The Night
  • Album : N/A



This is a hot pop rock track called "We Rock The Night" by British boyband, JLS surfaced recently. Very cool. The track could also be one of the many that didn't the make the final cut into their released albums. Awesome song!

Check out JLS - We Rock The Night video through the link below and sing along with the JLS - We Rock The Night lyric.

Share on Your Facebook




Download JLS - We Rock The Night MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch JLS - We Rock The Night Music Video here



JLS We Rock The Night Lyrics :-

Send "We Rock The Night" Ringtone to your Cell

We rock the, we rock the, we rock the night
Driving down ... with the thugs on the fields
Pretty girls looking at the hopes and the teams
Movies stars stop by to check at the scene
We drive through the night
Keys to the vallet to park up the car
Walk through the magic ...to the starpile
The stars in the sky let you know where you are
And the music's hot, we rock the night, oho, we rock the night, oho
You know we don't stop, we do it non stop, we rock the night
I love my people get it started with me, we rock the night
Let's take this party where we want it to be, we rock the night
We keep it moving until the morning light, we rock the night
So we can have that day feel light, man you can have the day, we rock the night

Dance by the wu stop at Jay's
Get a ...by the paparazzi
... any darker, i know what you mean, just dance tonight, just dance tonight, feel the vibe
You must be a vampire to live this way
Cause we play in the dark and we sleep through the day
And I feel that the sun's gonna burn me away, better get it right,
We rock the night, you know we rock it baby, you know we live it crazy, you know it ain't a maybe
We rock the night, no matter where we're going, it's party at the dawning, you know it's always going
We rock the night, i love my people get it started with me, we rock the night
Let's take this party where we want it to be, we rock the night
We keep it moving until the morning light, we rock the night
So we can have that day feel light, man you can have the day, we rock the night
Whatever girl the whole town up tonight, we can light it up like the honey what's up?
... how we get down, musicjuzz.blogspot.com we get down
And if you wanna come baby that's alright cause we got enough room in this ride
Long as you know we ain't going on till dawn, light
We rock the night, people ... you better throw it up, we're gonna blow it up
We rock the night, and you can be ... and you can do it baby if you wanna, we rock the night
I love my people get it started with me, we rock the night
Let's take this party where we want it to be,
We keep it moving until the morning light,
So we can have that day feel light, man you can have the day, we rock the night
We rock the night.

Send "We Rock The Night" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch JLS - We Rock The Night Music Video here

You like this song?


  • Artist : Eminem
  • Song : Syllables
  • Album : N/A



"It’s not about lyrics anymore, it’s about a hot beat and a catchy hook.."

Check out this brand new track titled "Syllables" a joint effort by the US most revered singers and rappers, Eminem, Dr Dre, 50 Cent and Jay-Z. Not really sure whether it will be featured in any of their upcoming projects. But it is for sure, something worth to listen to.

Listen below to Syllables by Eminem and sing along with the Eminem - Syllables lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Eminem - Syllables ft. Dr Dre, 50 Cent, Jay-Z MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Eminem - Syllables ft. Dr Dre, 50 Cent, Jay-Z Music Video here



Eminem Syllables Lyrics :-

Send "Syllables" Ringtone to your Cell

[Eminem]
If we gotta dumb down our style and ABC it
then so be it
cause nowadays these kids, jeer us
don't give a shit bout lyrics
all they wanna hear is a beat and thats it
long as they can go to the club and get blitz
pick up some chicks and get some digits
and the DJ's playing them hits
oh this my jam, this my sh-t
we dont know a word to a verse,
all we know is the chorus
cause the chorus repeats the same four words for us
and the songs ginormous, the whole formula's switched
cause we don't know anymore, what are hits
is it the beat, is it the rap
is it a finger snap or the same 808 clap
and how do we adapt and get TRL votes
when 13 year olds control the remote
and Ashley's got a brand new nose
we gotta put some new em-phasis on our syllables

[Jay-Z]
If the emphasis on the compact disc isn't the beat
than I'm gon feature EM and get rich
and let Dre mix the shit and drive off in the Range Ro
cause everywhere I go they love the bling bling flow
bang bang look at the way my chain glow
the ring on my fing' cost Jermaine a lot of dough, oh
the f-ck am I busting my brain for?
its just the way the game go, oh, it takes 2 to tango
you call this a lame flow
you bought the shit
I guess you to blame too
I just found the angle
no more reality flow
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
I'm tryna time my album dropping with a reality show
cock the Mac 11 in front of Hot 97
and call my publicist tell her we impressed heaven
no one gives a shit except some kids who just got into sex on the internet
so you want the chat room or the house of Malibu Em?
Your emphasis is on the wrong Syllable

[Dr Dre]
They said 30′s the new 20
funny, must mean 40′s the new 30
interesting cause ever since then it's been innocence
an extension for veteran rappers that are better than half
of the shit coming out right now
its all trash
the torch is gonna burn out before it gets passed
Jay said it's his last and 50 and Em
then what? Detox drops what we got then
so now our whole camps is running around scrambling over what to do
gambling everytime we put a record out
just looking for that hook

[Eminem]
(Wait Dre look)
Shorty I love you
and you love me too
we were meant to be cause shorty
you love me
and I love you too
and I promise I'll be true to you

[50 Cent]
Go shorty, its your birthday
you made it just in time to hear my wordplay
its the kid that flip flows who used to flip O's
and run G for days used to see how I get hoes
I'm international, I get my dick licked round the globe
I'm sick right into show, riding on lolo's
puffing on coco, my bitch in Manolo's
don't f-ck with the dodo's, I sling for dumb hoes
I playing, I aint got time to joke, joke
you f-ck around, you could get your ass smoked
look, its not a game, me B, I aint playing
beep behind me player, so you here anyway
you don't hear what I'm saying
me fin-nini-na
fee-fi-dididee-yay
just give me my check and I'll be on my way
sunny bunny money and funny
you aint even listening and I just took your money

[Ca$hi$]
There once was a time everywhere he turned
shady aftermath was all ya heard
but they say 50 sang too much
and Em got soft
and they say Dre just fell the f-ck off
well f-ck the f-ck offs
all y'all eat soft, be mad, we bad fresh up outta the vault, oh!
new syllables eat ball, ya f-cks off's
your house, your bitch I'm getting sucked off
East, south, midwest, even up north
falling victim to wax, spitting, bring out the white chalk
all for the gingerbread, we get it and get lost
catch me if you can, I'm running past while y'all walk

[Stat Quo]
Shady made me for bringing it back
for the history of rap
it's gone with a snap, a sneer and a clap
what happened to just spittin about living in the muthaf-cking city you at
in the grimiest condition, I breath in drama
King Mathers and Cash me, thats freak karma
I'm everything, anything, you could never be
its a hitting, rhyme in the month deep
I speak with a piece, no peace on my mind
I repeat every evil deed done of mine
no rest contest, contract to sign
by blood I'm in this squad for life
hear out my wind pipes and I just chime
I'm the reason you guys won't say that line
I'm crazy renegade like Em and Jay-Z
I'm Rosemary's baby

[Eminem]
Shorty I love you
and you love me too
we were meant to be cause shorty
you love me
and I love you too
and I promise I'll be true to you

[Talking]
It is not about lyrics anymore,
It is not about lyrics anymore
its about a hot beat, a hot beat
its about a hot beat, a hot beat
a hot hot hot beat
and a catchy hook
a hot hot hot beat
and a catchy hook
nobody gives a damn about them syllables, sillyle-ables, whatever they are
I don't care if you gotta rhyme smo, joe, toe and glow
now get out there and sell some God-damn records

Send "Syllables" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Eminem - Syllables ft. Dr Dre, 50 Cent, Jay-Z Music Video here

You like this song?


  • Artist : Lowkey
  • Song : Blood, Sweat And Tears
  • Album : Soundtrack To The Struggle



A must listen! Lowkey, a British musician poet, playwright and political activist of English and Iraqi descent has came out with a solid song called "Blood, Sweat And Tears". The song features lyricist, Klashnekoff. It is confimed to be featured in his forthcoming album 'Soundtrack To The Struggle' scheduled to be released in February 2011.

Listen below to Blood, Sweat And Tears by Lowkey and sing along with the Lowkey - Blood, Sweat And Tears lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Watch Lowkey - Blood, Sweat And Tears Music Video here



Lowkey Blood, Sweat And Tears Lyrics :-

Send "Blood, Sweat And Tears" Ringtone to your Cell

[Verse 1: Klashnekoff]
As lightning strikes and thunder pounds,
Over the grey skies of East London town,
Prophecy K returns from the underground,
Signified by the peoples crying, trumpet sounds,
Yeah the system it tried to shut me down,
But I been on my ting before Onyx was flinging guns around,
Blood, sweat, and tears for years,
It feels like my careers been in the dumping ground,
Yeah this is how hunger sounds,

And I'm the hunter now, 'Lash the lion-heart,
A.k.a. the man behind the iron mask
For ten years straight I been raising the iron bar,
Tryna' breathe the life back into this dying art,
So why try and part, when you'll meet the same fate as that lion Scar,
This game's fake, full of two-faced, lie in grass
Who will sell their soul and ass just to climb the charts,
Yeah, but me I put in too much time in the graft,
Refining my craft for labels to sign me for a minor advance,
Picture K'lash miming on Trance,
Now picture Dr. Dre beats/'lash, rhyming with stars,
It's all fate and I got mine in my grasp,
Their all snakes, let them die in the past,
But who knows what the future holds,
These N.W.O. soldiers will probably shoot me cold,
All because the truth was told,
You should know I did it from the heart.

[Hook: x2]
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
I'm still here, pushing after several years,
I'm still here, standing strong, never in fear,

I'll be still here after the dust settles and clears,
I'll be still here after the blood, sweat and the tears,

[Verse 2: Lowkey]
I don't do this for the happy ravers, or the aggie haters, [?]
I do this for the warriors and the gladiators,
I do this for those whose lives you never cared about,
Can't pronounce their names, their origins, or their whereabouts,
Those brought up around tragedy and sadness,
Who adjusted and found normality in the madness,
Fight the power, till I'm out of breathe like Malcolm X,
You empower the powerful, I empower the powerless,
They'll play you on the radio if you rap about a Gucci belt,
But rap about the government, you might aswell shoot yourself,
Industry fairies, say I rap about conspiracy theories,
Just to hide the fact they lyrically fear me,
Got the eye of a tiger, the heart of a lion,
The mind of a lifer, my stance is defiant,
I rise like a phoenix immediate from the ashes,
My existence is inconvenient for the masses,
Though we are equal I despise an imitation,
I live for my people, and die for liberation,
I stand as a visionary; someone got plans of killing me,
To literally vanish me physically like Aborigines,
Hannibal with the mask, and an animal with the bars,
I'm grappling with my shackles; I channel it through my art,
Feel it in the ambience; Champion: Heavyweight
My life is nothing but my pride is something you could never take,
Think I'm illusive?, or think I'm a nuisance?
I swear these major labels must think that I'm stupid,
Keep your 360's your convincing these dudes with,
Like I'll give you the blueprint for pimping my music,..

I say that like K'Lash, he's another lion,
Every hardship from getting scarred to my brother dying,
Spit all of it with or without a big audience,
Through the Blood, Sweat & Tears I stand victorious!

[Hook: x2]
I'm still here, pushing after several years,
I'm still here, standing strong, never in fear,

I'll be still here after the dust settles and clears,
I'll be still here after the blood, sweat and the tears,

Send "Blood, Sweat And Tears" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Lowkey - Blood, Sweat And Tears Music Video here