Lil' Eddie - Till The End of The World :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Lil' Eddie
  • Song : Till The End of The World
  • Album : N/A



New amazing upbeat song titled "Till The End of The World" by R&B/Soul singer-songwriter, Lil' Eddie surfaced recently. It was produced by Jeff Miyahara. Not really sure where it will finally end up. But it is for sure, something worth to listen to. Lil’ Eddie is currently becoming one of the go to "Pens" in the industry. Joining Ne-Yo in the ranks, as a "Double Threat", as a platinum songwriter and artist.

Check out Lil' Eddie - Till The End of The World video below and sing along with the Lil' Eddie - Till The End of The World lyric.

Share on Your Facebook


Lil' Eddie - Till The End of The World Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Lil' Eddie - Till The End of The World Music Video here



Lil' Eddie Till The End of The World Lyrics :-

Send "Till The End of The World" Ringtone to your Cell

End of the
End of the
End of the world
End of the
End of the
End of the world

Anytime anyplace yeah I could go the extra mile for you
Any hour of any day I'll meet you there
Say the words and my name
I'm on my way to get to you
I'm rushing like there's no tomorrow
To show you that I care

Doesn't matter the sky could be falling on us
Doesn't matter I walk on the fire
Whatever it takes noone's getting in our way
No nothing's gonna break us apart

My heart's stuck with you to the end of the world
The end of the world
My love forever yours is strong to the end of the world
The end of the world

No other smile no other face
I've ever seen has looked so beautiful
Feel the rush when we touch
Takes my musicjuzz.blogspot.com breath away
You don't ever have to worry about someone replacing you
Cause that would be impossible
I will prove it to you

Doesn't matter the sky could be falling on us
Doesn't matter I walk on the fire
Whatever it takes noone's getting in our way
No nothing's gonna break us apart

My heart's stuck with you to the end of the world
The end of the world
My love forever yours is strong to the end of the world
To the end of the world

My whole life I've been waiting, waiting for you girl
To come into my world
Now that I've found you... I'm a love you girl to the end of the world
So whenever you feel lonely remember that you got me
And you're not alone
When all has gone, my love remains forever

My heart's stuck with you to the end of the world
The end of the world
My love forever yours is strong to the end of the world
The end of the world

My heart's stuck with you to the end of the world
The end of the world
My love forever yours is strong to the end of the world
The end of the world

Send "Till The End of The World" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Lil' Eddie - Till The End of The World Music Video here



J-Hype - Mind Spinning :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : J-Hype
  • Song : Mind Spinning
  • Album : N/A



Check out this love song titled "I'm Still Loving You" by this pop/R&B singer, J-Hype. Could be an unreleased track. Could be a brand new track. But it is for sure, something worth to listen to. He is currently has no record label yet but he is definitely talented. Awesome voice.

Listen below to I'm Still Loving You by J-Hype and sing along with the J-Hype - I'm Still Loving You lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook


J-Hype - Mind Spinning Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch J-Hype - Mind Spinning Music Video here



J-Hype Mind Spinning Lyrics :-

Send "Mind Spinning" Ringtone to your Cell

What was I doing when I crossed the line?
Im tryna think of ways to make you change your mind
And make you smile again (wanna make you smile again)
You're on my brain every night and day
Try to forget you but your always in my dreams
Come back to me again (come back to me again)

Ooh, I'm holding on to hope
They say I'm outta my mind
But girl I need your love tonight

I'm, still loving you, no matter what I do
All I think about is you, 'cause I'm still loving
I'm still loving you, I'm still loving you
I'm still loving you...

Visions of how we used to spend our days
I can't believe we let it all fade away
Oh, let's just start again (let's start over again)

Oh, I'm holding on to hope
They say I'm outta my mind
But girl I need your love tonight

I'm, still loving you, no matter what I do
All I think about is you, 'cause I'm still loving
I'm still loving you, I'm still loving you
I'm still loving you...

Girl I need you in my life
Oh how I paid the price
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
I'll do what I gotta do
Cause I'm still loving you
Oh I'm still loving you
Girl I need your love tonight

I'm, still loving you, no matter what I do
All I think about is you, cos I'm still loving
I'm still loving you, I'm still loving you
I'm still loving you...

Oh I'm still loving you...

Send "Mind Spinning" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch J-Hype - Mind Spinning Music Video here



Chamillionaire - Already Dead Intro :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Chamillionaire
  • Song : Already Dead Intro
  • Album : Major Pain 1.5 mixtape



Hot stuff! "Already Dead Intro" is a another hot new song by rapper, Chamillionaire. It is taken from his just released mixtape 'Major Pain 1.5' after splitting from Universal. "I promised that once I got out my label situation I was gonna give you more material and that’s’ what I’m gonna do," Chamillionaire wrote on his website. So dope!

Ladies and gentlemen! Here we present Chamillionaire - Already Dead Intro. Already Dead Intro lyric performed by Chamillionaire also available below.

Share on Your Facebook


Chamillionaire - Already Dead Intro Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Download Chamillionaire - Already Dead Intro MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Chamillionaire - Already Dead Intro Music Video here



Chamillionaire Already Dead Intro Lyrics :-

Send "Already Dead Intro" Ringtone to your Cell

Hey there little fella
I know you missed me
You’re a mean little fella aren’t you?
You hungry?

Chamillitary mayne

Here lizard lizard lizard
Here lizard lizard lizard
Major pain major pain
Here lizard lizard lizard
Here lizard lizard lizard

Hustles and my players let’s talk to these haters do your boy a favor turn right to your neighbors
We got of the majors but still doing major nobody can save ya when Koopa bring that major pain

Here we go

Nah I won’t let them turn me pop even though my little niece like Justin Beiber
Yeah I made that song Ridin Dirty but that should let ya know that I clutch a heater
Yeah I got played by musicjuzz.blogspot.com Michael Jordan and I swear MJ he such a diva
Moral of the story is I don’t care cuz yeah I’m still here plus I don’t need ya
Yeah I met a girl at taco bell that slipped me her number in a fajita
Funny thing is ain’t order that I took that hoe back and got her beat up
Why I gotta get back on my throne on and keep turning these fake fans to believers
Yeah I got a car(?) from my major label I swear hung up tha receiver

Do you wanna be successful so bad that you know you would do it ever?
Would you be the one to jump the ship to be safe or hold that ship together?
Would be the chicks that try to leave once you can’t live like Cinderella?
Would you be broke and chill with god or you would be rich and with the devil?
What you gonna do when the music stops or would you still do this accapela?
That decision is really yours and it really ain’t much that I could tell ya
What I know is that I ain’t you and my words I’ll be the realest ever
Chamillitary will rain forever just know I ain’t talking about the weather

Right and then left right and then left march with me forever soldier take another step
Right and then left right and then left march with me forever soldier take another step

This is for you know who and don’t you ever be mislead
I know just how I said it and I meant just what I just said
I feel as good as ever when I hop outta my bed
Baby you ain’t living life you must be already dead

Send "Already Dead Intro" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Chamillionaire - Already Dead Intro Music Video here



You like this song?


  • Artist : Lethal Bizzle
  • Song : Mind Spinning
  • Album : N/A



Introducing a hot new song titled "Mind Spinning" by a English rapper of Ghanaian descent, Lethal Bizzle. Still fresh out of the oven. Not really sure whether it will be featured in any of his upcoming projects. But it is for sure, something worth to listen to. He is going to release his fourth studio album in summer 2011.

Check out Lethal Bizzle - Mind Spinning video below and sing along with the Lethal Bizzle - Mind Spinning lyric.

Share on Your Facebook


Lethal Bizzle - Mind Spinning Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Lethal Bizzle - Mind Spinning Music Video here



Lethal Bizzle Mind Spinning Lyrics :-

Send "Mind Spinning" Ringtone to your Cell

Guess I got caught up in the moment
Never meant for me to go this far
Now it's feeling like I'm falling in deeper
I'm thinking when she's gonna show me her cards
Guess I got caught up in the moment
Never meant for me to go this far
Like it better … creeper, she had me down on my knees praying god
And I spend all my time thinking about you,
No return, I can see through, my mind keeps spinning, my mind keeps spinning, my mind keeps spinning
Around, around, around, around

It's the … love and hate … scared..
Talking the phone for hours…
She used to tell me …cowards
She used to … make me showers
… I know you had … same brush
You contradict the time … I can give …
She said so talk it … she says she wants a superman to catch her if she falls
I said I can't be him, but maybe not now
…I guess love's blind, love's an illusion,
Love cause pain, love cause confusion
Love can make you pick the wrong … resolution
Let's prepare for the conclusion

Guess I got caught up in the moment
Never meant for me to go this far
Now it's feeling like I'm falling in deeper
I'm thinking when she's gonna show me her cards
Guess I got caught up in the moment
Never meant for me to go this far
Like it better … creeper, she had me down on my knees praying god
And I spend all my time thinking about you,
No return, I can see through, my mind keeps spinning, my mind keeps spinning, my mind keeps spinning
Around, around, around, around

I can fell the table turning, no pretender
For this the last one … the agenda
She got me guessed up, car crash, never saw it coming
… don't musicjuzz.blogspot.com remember
… I used to …
Now I'm cornered … now it's ringing out
It's kinda funny how the situation … out
I'm addicted to the game, I'm used to the … life
Addicted to the fame, I know that doesn't sound right
Used to the brain, I take you on the …
Sometimes you gotta loose if you wanna win but
Love cause pain, love cause confusion
Love can make you pick the wrong … resolution
Let's prepare for the conclusion

Guess I got caught up in the moment
Never meant for me to go this far
Now it's feeling like I'm falling in deeper
I'm thinking when she's gonna show me her cards
Guess I got caught up in the moment
Never meant for me to go this far
Like it better … creeper, she had me down on my knees praying god
And I spend all my time thinking about you,
No return, I can see through, my mind keeps spinning, my mind keeps spinning, my mind keeps spinning
Around, around, around, around.

Send "Mind Spinning" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Lethal Bizzle - Mind Spinning Music Video here



Eminem - Fast Lane :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Eminem
  • Song : Fast Lane
  • Album : Bad Meets Evil



This is a new hot song titled "Fast Lane" by rapper, Eminem a joint track with Slaughterhouse rapper Royce 5'9". It was recorded for their upcoming mini album, 'Bad Meets Evil' slated for release on June 14, 2011. The song talks about a variety of s-xual acts, including doing some naughty things to his "Roman's Revenge" buddy Nicki Minaj's very prominent assets.

Check out Eminem - Fast Lane video below and sing along with the Eminem - Fast Lane lyric.

Share on Your Facebook


Eminem - Fast Lane Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Download Eminem - Fast Lane MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Eminem - Fast Lane Music Video here



Eminem Fast Lane Lyrics :-

Send "Fast Lane" Ringtone to your Cell

[Royce Da 5'9"]
First verse, uh
I’m on ’til I’m on a island
My life’s ridin’ on the Autobahn on autopilot
Before I touch dirt, I’ll kill you all wit’ kindness
I kill ya, my natural persona’s much worse
You’ve been warned if you’ve been born or if you can form
Slap up a cop and then snatch ‘im out of his uniform
Leave him wit’ his socks, hard bottoms and bloomers on
And hang him by his balls from the horn of a unicorn
Y’all n-ggas’ intellect mad slow, y’all fags know
Claimin’ you bangin’, you flamin’
Bet you could light your own cigarette witcha asshole
Me and Shady deaded the past, so that basically resurrected my cashflow
I might rap tight as the snatch of a fat dyke
Though I ain’t wrapped tight
My blood type’s the ’80s!
My ’90s was like the Navy, you was like the Bradys
You still fly kites daily!

[Eminem]
Catch me in my Mercedes
Bumpin’ “Ice, Ice Baby,” screamin’ Shady ’til I die
Like a half a pair of dice, life’s crazy
So I live it to the fullest ’til I’m Swayze
And you only live it once, so I’m thinkin’ ’bout this nice, nice lady
Wait, no, stop me now ‘fore I get on a roll (Damn)
Let me tell you what this pretty little dame’s name is, ’cause she’s kinda famous
And I hope that I don’t sound too heinous when I say this
Nicki Minaj, but I wanna stick my p-nis in your an-s!
You morons think that I’m a genius
Really I belong inside a dang insane asylum, cleanin’, try them trailer parks
Crazy, I am back, and I am razor-sharp, baby
And that’s back wit’ a capital B wit’ an exclamation mark, maybe
You should listen when I flip the linguistics
‘Cause I’m’onna rip this mystical slick sh-t
You don’t wanna become another victim or statistic of this sh-t
‘Cause after I spit the bullets, I’ma treat these shell casings like a soccer ball
I’ma kick the ballistics! So get this dick, I’ma live this

(Hook)
Livin’ life in the fast lane
Movin’ at the speed of life and I can’t slow down
Only got a gallon in the gas tank
But I’m almost at the finish line, so I can’t stop now

I don’t really know where I’m headed, just enjoyin’ the ride
Just gon’ roll ’til I drop and ride ’til I die
I’m livin’ life in the fast lane (Pedal to the metal)
I’m livin’ life in the fast lane (Pedal to the metal)
Royce

[Royce Da 5'9"]
My whole goal as a poet’s to be relaxed in orbit
At war wit’ a bottle, this Captain Morgan attacks my organs
My slow flow is euphoric, it’s like I rap endorphins
I made a pact with the Devil that says “I’ll let you take me
You let me take this shovel, dig up the corpes, Jack Kevorkian”
Go ‘back and forth in more beef that you can pack a fork in
I’m livin’ the life of the infinite enemy down
My tenement, too many now, to send my serenity powers
Spin ‘em around, musicjuzz.blogspot.com enterin’ in the vicinity

[Eminem]
Now, was called Eminem, but he threw away the candy and ate the rapper
Chewed him up (Pt!) and spitted him out
Girl, giddy-up, now get, get down
He’s lookin’ around this club and it looks like people are havin’ a sh-t fit now
Here, little t-t-trailer trash, take a look who’s back in t-t-town
Did I s-st-stutter, motherf-cker? F-ck them all, he’s just
A whole motherf-ckin’ Walmart d-d-down every time a-r-r-round
And he came to the club tonight wit’ 5’9" to hold this b-tch down
Like a motherf-ckin’ chick underwater, he tryna d-dr-drown
Shawty, when you dance, you got me captivated
Just by the way that you keep lickin’ them dicks like lips, I’m agitated, aggravated
To the point you don’t suck my dick, then you’re gonna get decapitated
Other words, you don’t f-ckin’ give me head, then I’m have to take it

[Royce]
And then after takin’ that, I’ma catch a case, it’s gon’ be fascinatin’
It’s gon’ say “The whole rap game passed away” on top of the affadavit
Graduated from master debater slash massive masturbator
To Michael Jackson’ activator (Woo!)
Meanin’ I’m on fire off the top, might wanna back up the data
Runnin’ over hip-hop in a verbal tractor-trailer
Homie, this sick, you can normally ask a hater
Don’t it make sense, these shell casings is just like a bag of paper
Drop in the lap of a tax evader (Homie, they spent)

[Eminem]
Now make that ass drop like a sack of potatoes
What, girl, I’m the crack-a-lator
Brung ya lay to this party, be my p-nis ejaculator later
Tell you boyfriend that you just struck paydirt
You rollin’ wit’ a player, you won’t be exaggeratin’ when you sayin’

[Hook]
Livin’ life in the fast lane
Movin’ at the speed of life and I can’t slow down
Only got a gallon in the gas tank
But I’m almost at the finish line, so I can’t stop now

I don’t really know where I’m headed, just enjoyin’ the ride
Just gon’ roll ’til I drop and ride ’til I die
I’m livin’ life in the fast lane (Pedal to the metal)
I’m livin’ life in the fast lane (Pedal to the metal)

Send "Fast Lane" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Eminem - Fast Lane Music Video here



XV - Watch Me Go :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : XV
  • Song : Watch Me Go
  • Album : N/A



XV just unleashed a brand new track "Watch Me Go" on his Twitter as a celebration of reaching 25k followers. Just like the very well received “Smallville”, this one is produced by none other than J. Cole himself. Great combination. Not great but a worthy song to check out nonetheless.

Check out XV - Watch Me Go video below. Watch Me Go lyric by XV also available after the jump.

XV - Watch Me Go Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch XV - Watch Me Go Music Video here



XV Watch Me Go Lyrics :-

Send "Watch Me Go" Ringtone to your Cell

The say "vizzy, we just want to see you go in"
"just go in"
Well

Now watch me go
I will, thank you

[Xv - verse 1]
On ya mark, get ready, set
Always right I never left
Exhales, exiting hill, thank god for every breathe
Shaking the devil wearing a cherry dress
Staying sincere as nas on his belly shit
Yes, now watch me go

Can we get higher, probably, it's not a thing
Nigga's still talking 'bout dollars, obama just wanted change
Decided you want that fire that go straight to your vein
Or do you want that waka flocka flame?

(Now watch me go)

No one dissin', I'm fine with co-existing
My lines is so intensive, my grind's like toting pistons
From outta these bars, I shine like sonny liston
Now are you listening, good

(Then watch me go)

I'm so un-christian, but niggas at home is dissin'
Feeling drunk off of power, I'm bringing back prohibition
Niggas is loading pistols, to bring it to where I'm living
I promised y'all I would win it

(Now watch me go)

Showing it off, knowing I'm raw, oh my voice throwin' you off?
Well how about I shout it from the same cliff I'm throwin you off?
Ahh, you on my balls, you should hold em, I'll cough

(Now watch me go)
Still a d list, but at least on v list
Of emcee's you cannot compete with got a buzz
Now all a sudden, these honey's that I could never be with
All musicjuzz.blogspot.com hopping on xv dick

(Now watch me go)

You get shelved while movers is moving dressers
To my new house, where my old one? psshhh, I gave them my successor
And them girls wanna come through so I'm deciding who's better
Cause they hard to deal with like playing cards glued together

(Watch me go)
With the flow and it's always getting better
Call me guinness book murderer, I'm killing every record
Ya'll got half-assed class
You just semesters, bring your hoe, they chasing birds
Call yo ass sylvester

(Watch me go)
The elephant in the room gave me thick skin
Horton hearda who and the labels just pitched in
Who woulda thought that the way that I clinch pins
Would have me fallin in love with the green with a grinch grin

(Now watch me go)

'O11 dropping blow up records
Tour bussin' with? smoking with?
Had so many l's thought we was going 'o11
Now I gotta do a show in a second
(Hold up, now watch me go)
Reaching the final level, my body glow
First it was my hands, then it was my soul
A lot of people loved it, but those that don't know how a kansas boy flow
(Oh, watch me go)
Yeh, yeh, watch me go
Now watch me go!

Send "Watch Me Go" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch XV - Watch Me Go Music Video here



Ray J - Drinks In The Air :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Ray J
  • Song : Drinks In The Air
  • Album : Raydiation 2



Ray J is back! This American singer, songwriter, record producer and actor has come out with a brand new track "Drinks In The Air" believed to be from his upcoming fifth studio album 'Raydiation 2' due out in 2011. This Kajmir Royale-produced track features guest rapper Kid Ink. Ray J is also currently working with his sister Brandy Norwood on their collaboration album 'Trust, Knowledge & Opportunity'.

Listen below to Drinks In The Air by Ray J and sing along with the Ray J - Drinks In The Air lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook


Ray J - Drinks In The Air Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Download Ray J - Drinks In The Air MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Ray J - Drinks In The Air Music Video here



Ray J Drinks In The Air Lyrics :-

Send "Drinks In The Air" Ringtone to your Cell

[Chorus: Ray J & Kid Ink]
Free drinks in the air, air
If you're getting that money
Party like you really don't care yeah
Hands up hands up hands up hands up
Just throw your drinks in the air
Just throw your drinks in the air
Just throw your drinks in the air
Just throw your drinks in the air

[Verse 1: Ray J]
Yeah, I got a couple bottles on me
Baby gon' pull a little drink, yep
You can bring all your friends
Girl don't worry about a thing, yep
Now I got a bottle on me
You ain't gotta gas me no
I'm a take you there
I just need a little more, time
And...
Your body's so bad
It deserves a dose

[Chorus:]
Free drinks in the air, air
If you're getting that money
Party like you really don't care yeah
Hands up hands up hands up hands up
Just throw your drinks in the air
Just throw your drinks in the air
Just throw your drinks in the air
Just throw your drinks in the air

[Verse 2: Kid Ink]
Yeah, I got a stack on me
Might just throw it in the air
Know we getting paper over here
Section look like a book fayre
The club go crazy, insane
I usually never come out with stains
But bitch I ball, Ving Rhames
Mr clean, put you on the team go
Take another shot to the head
Know it's going down, drop that Fred
Check my fly, ice zips
Standing on the chairs, cheers

[Chorus:]
Free drinks in the air, air
If you're getting that money
Party like you really don't care yeah
Hands up hands up hands up hands up
Just throw your drinks in the air
Just throw your drinks in the air
Just throw your drinks in the air
Just throw your drinks in the air

[Verse 3: Ray J]
Getting money all day
Pop bottles all night, yep
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
I got a model on me
Shawty wanna spend a little time, yep
Straight to the penthouse suite
Leave the keys in the lobby, nope
I'm spilling my drink
One hand to the sky

[Chorus:]
Free drinks in the air, air
If you're getting that money
Party like you really don't care yeah
Hands up hands up hands up hands up
Just throw your drinks in the air
Just throw your drinks in the air
Just throw your drinks in the air
Just throw your drinks in the air

Send "Drinks In The Air" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Ray J - Drinks In The Air Music Video here



Kylie Minogue - We Are One :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Kylie Minogue
  • Song : We Are One
  • Album : N/A



We extend our heartfelt sympathy and condolences to all who have been affect ed by the Tohoku Earthquake and Tsunami, and we truly hope for the recovery as soon as possible. Let's all help rebuild the country together!! This col laboration single "We Are One" was especially written deep from our hearts thinking about everyone in the Tohoku regions. We'd strongly like to conti nue supporting for the future of Japan.

~Kylie Minogue × VERBAL

Listen below to 'We Are One' by Kylie Minogue and sing along with the Kylie Minogue - We Are One lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook


Kylie Minogue - We Are One Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Download Kylie Minogue - We Are One MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Kylie Minogue - We Are One Music Video here



Kylie Minogue We Are One Lyrics :-

Send "We Are One" Ringtone to your Cell

[VERBAL]:
~YEAH, TELL ME, OH

let me know who’s down who’s not down
who is REAL? who is FAKING?
there is no VACANT there is no STATION
nobody provides any INFORMATION
we FACING the fatal SITUATION
but they are pretending like nothing happened
this is MAYDAY that appears on the horizon
we are standing at the forefront
to REBUILD AND reconstruct~

[Kylie Minogue]:
From where I stand
From what I feel
Want to put my arms around you
Help you heal
Keep you in my heart
Wrap you up in love
We’re all the same
Gotta share the pain
Lift you up

We are one, we are one
You make me say
Na na na, na na na
(Let me hear you say)
We are one, we are one
You make me say
Na na na, na na na
You make me say
Na na na, na na na

[VERBAL]:
~YOU KNOW THE AMBIENCE IS OBVIOUS
no one is victorious
in this situation, YOU ASK WHY
if you wanna speak up, you BETTER STAY ANONYMOUS
your VOICES are been monitored
why? whose PHILOSOPHY are they forcing us?
what LOBBYIST?
our thoughts are being kidnapped by them
I KNOW THEY WATCHING EVERY SINGLE MOVE
We gotta keep fighting this battle till we drop
but I BELIVE someday WE WILL SEE
we don’t have to feel alone
we are not alone, someday WE WILL SEE
just turn our back on the past and BELIVEVE, WE ARE ONE

UH, WE ARE ONE
YEAH, WE ARE ONE
WE ARE ONE, SING~

[Kylie Minogue]:
We are one, we are one
You make me say
Na na na, na na na
(Let me hear you say)
We are one, we are one
You make me say
Na na na, na na na

Somewhere I stand
From what I feel
Want to put my arms around you
Help you heal
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
Keep you in my heart
Wrap you up in love
We’re all the same
Gotta share the pain
Lift you up

We are one, we are one
You make me say
Na na na, na na na
(Let me hear you say)
We are one, we are one
You make me say
Na na na, na na na

We can unite
We can light up the darkness
(Na na na, na na na)
We can unite
We can light up the darkness
(Na na na, na na na)
We can unite
We can light up the darkness
(Na na na, na na na)
We can unite
We can light up the darkness
(Na na na, na na na)

Send "We Are One" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Kylie Minogue - We Are One Music Video here



B.o.B. - One Day :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : B.o.B.
  • Song : One Day
  • Album : Hi My Name Is B.O.B. mixtape



Check out this old track titled "One Day", from rapper, B.o.B.'s 2008's mixtape 'Hi My Name Is B.O.B.' but this one is without DJ drops. It was produced by DJ Mick Boogie and Terry Urban and released on February 17, 2008 but for some B.o.B fans, "One Day" might sound completely new.

Check out B.o.B. - One Day video below and sing along with the B.o.B. - One Day lyric.

Share on Your Facebook


B.o.B. - One Day Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Download B.o.B. - One Day MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch B.o.B. - One Day Music Video here



B.o.B. One Day Lyrics :-

Send "One Day" Ringtone to your Cell

[Intro:]
Terry Urban. The Commissioner. One two.

[Verse 1:]
Well I'm a wiz with my verbiage and speech
The only thing that I give is the words on this beats
And it's easy to see that I encourage the streets
So uh, a leader is what I must certainly be
Eastside
I'm in the game permanently
They say they calm but they really lookin' worried at me
Man I'm a be up in this b-tch till they bury the B
The O the B and all the periods in between
Man I do this sh-t here for the city I'm from
And I'm 'bout to change what y'all consider the slums
Plus by thus far I'm as real as they come
So if you wanna stop me best pick up a gun
Bust something

[Chorus:]
Well all that I've have got to give
Is these words I say
And when the timin' is right
I promise you, you'll understand one day
How how how how how how how how how
Ohhh one day
How how how how how how how how how
One me, one day
So all that I have got to give
Is these words I say
And when the timin' is right
I promise you, you'll understand one day
How how how how how how how how how
Ohhh musicjuzz.blogspot.com one day
How how how how how how how how how
One day

[Verse 2:]
Haha, pleeeeease don't hate
You know I'm nice
Comin' through your screen like I'm Poltergeist
The flow is somethin' like snow in October right?
So when I hold the mic b-tch, I'm Dolomite
Huh, but y'all doin' nothin'
Me? I'm up in the sky, I'm abductin'
Y'all Earthlings with my super duper button
I got a space ray, f-ck what y'all bustin'
But man, I'm really just advanced
I'm not a human, I got antennas that are hands
And I got government transmitters in my head
So I'm paranoid I got bullets in my bed
Right next to the fullies, so I'm fully gettin' dressed
In the mornin' with girlfriend, busy cookin' breakfast

[Chorus:]
Well all that I've have got to give
Is these words I say
And when the timin' is right
I promise you, you'll understand one day
How how how how how how how how how
Ohhh one day
How how how how how how how how how
One me, one day
So all that I have got to give
Is these words I say
And when the timin' is right
I promise you, you'll understand one day
How how how how how how how how how
Ohhh one day
How how how how how how how how how
One day

Send "One Day" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch B.o.B. - One Day Music Video here



Weird Al Yankovic - Perform This Way :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Weird Al Yankovic
  • Song : Perform This Way
  • Album : Alpocalypse



Lady Gaga has approved the parody! After a long tumultuous week for Weird Al Yankovic, his latest single "Perform This Way" will finally be on his forthcoming 'Alpocalypse' album set for release on June 21, 2011. "I'm thrilled on many levels to hear this," wrote Weird Al, who says that all proceeds from "Perform This Way" and its forthcoming music video will go to charity. Read http://alyankovic.wordpress.com/the-gaga-saga/ for the whole story.

Listen below to 'Perform This Way' by Weird Al Yankovic and sing along with the Weird Al Yankovic - Perform This Way lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook


Weird Al Yankovic - Perform This Way Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Download Weird Al Yankovic - Perform This Way MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Weird Al Yankovic - Perform This Way Music Video here



Weird Al Yankovic Perform This Way Lyrics :-

Send "Perform This Way" Ringtone to your Cell

My mama told me when I was hatched
Act like a superstar
Save your allowance, buy a bubble dress
And someday you will go far
Now on red carpets, well, I'm hard to miss
The press follows everywhere I go
I'll poke your eye out with a dress like this
Back off and enjoy the show!

I'm sure my critics will say it's a grotesque display
Well, they can bite me, baby -- I perform this way
I might be wearin' Swiss cheese or maybe covered with bees
It doesn't mean I'm crazy -- I perform this way

Ooo, my little monsters pay... lots 'cause I perform this way
Baby, I perform this way
Ooo, don't worry, I'm okay... hey, I just perform this way
I'm not crazy, I perform this way

I'll be a troll or evil queen
I'll be a human jelly bean
'Cause every day is Halloween
For me...

I'm so completely original
My new look is all the rage
I'll wrap my small intestines 'round my neck
And set fire to myself on stage
I'll wear a porcupine on my head
On musicjuzz.blogspot.com a W-H-I-M
And for no reason now I'll sing in French
Excusez-moi, Qui a pété?

Got my straight jacket today, it's made of gold lamé
No, not because I'm crazy - I perform this way
I strap prime rib to my feet, cover myself with raw meat
I'll bet you've never seen a skirt steak worn this way

Don't be offended when you see
My latest pop monstrosity
I'm strange, weird, shocking, odd, bizarre
I'm Frankenstein, I'm Avatar
There's nothing too embarrassing
I'll honestly do anything
But wear white after Labor Day
'Cause baby, I perform this way

Hope you won't think it's cliché if I go nude today
Don't call the cops now, baby, I perform this way
No reason I should regret all the attention I get
I'm not completely crazy, I perform this way, yeah

I perform this way-hey, I perform this way-hey
I'm always deviating from the norm this way-hey
I perform this way-hey, I perform this way-hey
I'm really not insane -- I just perform this way-hey

Send "Perform This Way" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Weird Al Yankovic - Perform This Way Music Video here