Templecloud - One Big Family :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Templecloud
  • Song : One Big Family
  • Album : N/A



English artist Templecloud released a cover version of a song entitled "One Big Family". The single was released in the United Kingdom on 24 May 2011 as a digital download. On 29 May 2011 the song entered the UK Singles Chart at number 24. KFC aired an advert in the UK which used the song as the soundtrack. "One Big Family" is a cover of the 1997 Embrace single.

Check out Templecloud - One Big Family video below. One Big Family lyric by Templecloud also available after the jump.

Share on Your Facebook


Templecloud - One Big Family Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Templecloud - One Big Family Music Video here



Templecloud One Big Family Lyrics :-

Send "One Big Family" Ringtone to your Cell

Get ready for the judge in me
He’s coming over
Get on your feet
All my goodness is all I got for you
Have I shown you lately
What my clan can do?
I own your arse now
By rights yeah

We got family
We got family
So when I call you up get y’all in
We got family
We got family
So when I call you up get y’all in

Get ready for the judge in me
He’s coming over
Get on your feet
All my goodness is all I got for you
Have I shown you lately
What my clan can do?
I own your arse now
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
By rights yeah

We got family
We got family
So when I call you up get y’all in
We got family
We got family
So when I call you up get y’all in

Get ready for the judge in me
He’s coming over
Get on your feet
All my goodness is all I got for you
Have I shown you lately
What my clan can do?
I own your arse now
By rights yeah

We got family
We got family
So when I call you up get y’all in
We got family
We got family
So when I call you up get y’all in

Get ready for the judge in me
He’s coming over
Get on your feet
All my goodness is all I got for you
Have I shown you lately
What my clan can do?
I own your arse now
By rights yeah

We got family
We got family
So when I call you up get y’all in
We got family
We got family
So when I call you up get y’all in

Send "One Big Family" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Templecloud - One Big Family Music Video here



J. Cole - How High :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : J. Cole
  • Song : How High
  • Album : N/A



This is a hot song titled "How High" by American rapper, J. Cole. It may appear on his upcoming album but no official news yet. J. Cole is preparing to release a brand new album sometime during the summer this year. He stated on Twitter on May 4, 2011 "All singles done. Album ridiculous. Title Perfect. Music incredible. Thank you for your patience. Let's change the game."

Check out 'How High' video below by J. Cole and sing along with the J. Cole - How High lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook


J. Cole - How High Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch J. Cole - How High Music Video here



J. Cole How High Lyrics :-

Send "How High" Ringtone to your Cell

What's love got to do, go to do with it
I get a little taste then I'm through with it
Then I send it right back to you with it

(How high)

What's love got to do, go to do with it
I get a little taste then I'm through with it
Then I send it right back to you with it

[Verse 1: J. Cole]
Visionary play your position, no missionary
But yet I pack Gospel in the quotes I spoke
You listening to the most high like the Pope on dope
Now picture musicjuzz.blogspot.com that
My poetry's deep now fish for that
Only real n-ggas catch something, phoney n-ggas fail
sh-t you gotta feel like it's only read in braille
Both did the crime but his homie didn't tell
So he f-cking b-tches while he sitting lonely in a cell
Thinking well, what the hell I been on
They gave a n-gga five then they threw another ten on
By the time I'm back on the streets like a bachelor
I gotta play the clubs like an old ass woman
Life is a movie, pick your own role
Climb your own ladder or you dig your own hole
Sit around crying that's like sitting round dying
You wanna touch the sky b-tch you figure out flying

[Chorus:]
n-gga how high, so high that I could touch the sky
How sick, so sick that I could f-ck yo' b-tch
n-gga please, my squad stack plenty of G's
And if your girl like to smoke we got plenty of trees

n-gga how high, so high that I could touch the sky
How sick, so sick that I could f-ck yo' b-tch
n-gga please, my squad stack plenty of G's
And if your girl like to smoke we got plenty of trees

[Verse 2: J. Cole]
Hey, as the troubles of the world unfurl
My n-ggas hit the trees like squirrels
Tryna get a nut with your girl
Think I need to quit trying 'fore some n-gga out there try to hit mine
Karma for the karma sutra
A lot calmer when the ganja's through ya
You need ya armour cause them n-ggas out here tryna shoot ya
Kinda crucial, police piranha, gon snatch you out that Honda
For stashing that marijuana
Yes, ya honour, I feel ashamed
I broke the law but look I'll never smoke or steal again
In your courtroom wylin' out, I don't mean to keep smiling
But right now I'm high enough to probably steal a plane
Man, just look at me, what if I couldn't read?
Would you throw the book at me
What if I'm feeling sad, am I supposed to look happy
It's been a long time coming
Tell my n-gga roll me up something

[Chorus]

[J. Cole:]
No I don't smoke, maybe once in a blue
When the tention gets thick than there's nothing to do
Through the windows of my soul, open the blind
My eyes get shut but I open my mind

How high, la la la la
How high, hey hey hey
How high, yeah yeah yeah yeah
How high, la la la la

[Verse 3: J. Cole]
Is that a shot that you threw little man?
I understand, you frustrated career ain't going how you planned
Make it worse, you're friends, now when they talk rap
All you hear is "J Cole this" and "J Cole that"
It must be hard for your projects to take all that
I know your weak heart gotta break off that
Boy, look, Cole World this is your worst fear
I'm burning you n-ggas and I'm only in first gear
I'm serving you n-ggas this is only the first beer
12 months from now, you'll be having the worst year
No tears for the haters, I'm still counting money
Cole ain't dropping, that's real f-cking funny
Grade A dummy, sleeping on a n-gga raps
Something like a mummy
But I'm a wake yo' ass up
Something like your mommy on school day
I smoke two l's with ya girl this is Cool J

How high
How high
How high, yeah
How high, yeah

What's love got to do, got to do with it
I get a little taste then I'm through with it
Yeah I send it right back to you with it

Send "How High" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch J. Cole - How High Music Video here



Akon - Can You Believe :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Akon
  • Song : Can You Believe
  • Album : N/A



"Can You Believe" is another hot track by R&B artist, Akon just hit the blogosphere. Could be an unreleased track. Could be a brand new track. But it is for sure, something worth to listen to. Akon is expected to come out with a brand new album later this year. Absolutely amazing song!

Listen below to 'Can You Believe' by Akon and sing along with the Akon - Can You Believe lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook


Akon - Can You Believe Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Akon - Can You Believe Music Video here



Akon Can You Believe Lyrics :-

Send "Can You Believe" Ringtone to your Cell

[Verse 1:]

used to be a mess
be so stressed
how could i’ve allowed myself to go there
spread my love
and spread my will till there wasnt enough left for myself

[Chorus:]
then i realised that no one alive would care for me the way i would do
(gotta learn myself)
just a matter of time
you find yourself searching back something inside
you musicjuzz.blogspot.com always knew
can u believe
my heart is healed after all its taken
can u believe
my heart is healed after so much breaking
(im ready) yes im ready x3
(im ready) to give it all i got
(im ready) yes im ready x3
(im ready) to give it all i got

[Verse 2:]
i know there will be days where things will not go my way
and i know, that giving up aint in my taste
cause ive always stood by what ive always known
streghth at the side will make this strong
you decide to look who you be in love
be in love ohhh yeahhh

[Chorus:]

[Bridge:]
in life theres so much to provide
too much to sacrifice that its crazy
but i learn to accept and forgive
ooooo yeahhh

[Chorus:]

Send "Can You Believe" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Akon - Can You Believe Music Video here



NKOTBSB - All In My Head :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : NKOTBSB
  • Song : All In My Head
  • Album : NKOTBSB



"All in My Head" is one of two new joint recordings by American boy bands New Kids on the Block and Backstreet Boys taken from their compilation album 'NKOTBSB'. The album was released on May 24, 2011 and coincides with the joint tour featuring the groups, starting at the Allstate Arena in Rosemont, Illinois on May 25, 2011. "All in My Head" was originally an unreleased track by the Backstreet Boys for their album 'This Is Us'.

Listen below to 'All In My Head' by NKOTBSB and sing along with the NKOTBSB - All In My Head lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook


NKOTBSB - All In My Head Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch NKOTBSB - All In My Head Music Video here



NKOTBSB All In My Head Lyrics :-

Send "All In My Head" Ringtone to your Cell

Maybe it's just me
But I don't think that it is
Possible for me
To continue like this

I feel so insecure
Every time you walk away
And I'm never really sure
How long your gunna stay

Baby it's all in my head
Feel like leaving but I don't really want to
But I feel so mislead
A kiss from the phone just won't do
Because from my point of view
I gotta say
Something bout you
So tell me then
Cuz somewhere down the road
You think you lost it all
Now it's all in my head
All in my head
All in my head
All in my head

You know it's not my style
To start a fight and make a scene
But it's different this time
I am not a drama fiend

Maybe it's just me
This is how I feel
But this can simply be
Another case of jealousy

Baby it's all in my head
Feel like leaving but I don't really want to
But I feel so mislead
A kiss from the phone just won't do

Because from my point of view
I gotta say
Something bout you
So tell me then
Cuz somewhere down the road
You think you lost it all
Now it's all in my head
All in my head
All in my head
All in my head

I mean we can talk it out
And tell that it's alright
But alright just wont do anymore
I mean we can kiss and make up
And tell that it's enough
But enough just wont do anymore

Baby it's all in my head
Feel like leaving but I don't really want to
But I feel so mislead
A kiss from the phone just won't do

Baby it's all in my head
Feel like leaving but I don't really want to
But I feel so mislead
A kiss from the phone just won't do
Because from my point of view
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
I gotta say
Something bout you
So tell me then
Cuz somewhere down the road
You think you lost it all
Now it's all in my head
All in my head
All in my head
All in my head

Send "All In My Head" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch NKOTBSB - All In My Head Music Video here



Shane Dawson - Douchebag :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Shane Dawson
  • Song : Douchebag
  • Album : N/A



This is another hot, newly leaked song titled "Douchebag" by American YouTube comedian and actor, Shane Dawson. Still fresh out of the oven. Dawson is known for making comedy videos featuring many recurring characters, impersonations, spoofs of popular music videos and spoofs of popular TV shows . As of May 2011 his main YouTube channel is the fifth most subscribed channel of all time.

Listen below to 'Douchebag' by Shane Dawson and sing along with the Shane Dawson - Douchebag lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook


Shane Dawson - Douchebag Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Shane Dawson - Douchebag Music Video here



Shane Dawson Douchebag Lyrics :-

Send "Douchebag" Ringtone to your Cell

You're falling for a douche bag douche ba-ag x2
D-bag d-d-pa-pa x3
D-bag douche bag.

D-bag d-d-pa-pa x3
D-bag douche bag.

He takes longer then you to get ready.
He shaves his legs but swears he is not gay.
He lotions up other girls at the beach.
Romantic night for him is chucke cheese.

Ow ow o-ow ow ow x2
He let you down, let you down down.
Ow ow o-ow ow ow x2
Tell you to lose some pounds
Lose some pound-pounds

[Chorus]
He always makes you
So girl don't be suprised
Cuz you're falling for a douche bag, baby
You hope that he will change,
But he'll just stay the same
Cuz you're falling for a douche bag, baby
You're falling for a douche bag, douche ba-ag.

Yeah.

He said excuse for a man
Who gets his tan from a can
And words tatoo on his hand
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
Cuz he's so cool
(Dude, I'm so cool)
He makes you massage his feet
His dogs, it's in the front seat
His farts are never discrete
And he will always be a tool.

I wanna love you
You know I would do anything for you
I wanna help you
But you just keep on letting him hurt you
He'll hurt you.

[Chorus]

D-bag d-d-pa-pa x3
D-bag douche bag.

Send "Douchebag" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Shane Dawson - Douchebag Music Video here



Michelle Branch - Loud Music :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Michelle Branch
  • Song : Loud Music
  • Album : N/A



Another smooth pop rock track called "Loud Music" a nice tune by American singer-songwriter and guitarist, Michelle Branch surfaced recently. On May 26, 2011, Branch hosted a live webchat with fans in which she previewed the new single which she announced will be released on June 14, 2011 with an album to follow later in the year.

Check out Michelle Branch - Loud Music video below. Loud Music lyric by Michelle Branch also available after the jump.

Share on Your Facebook


Michelle Branch - Loud Music Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Michelle Branch - Loud Music Music Video here



Michelle Branch Loud Music Lyrics :-

Send "Loud Music" Ringtone to your Cell

And now and then I get to wonderin'
What would have happen if we never met
I don't know
You take a drag of your cigarette
And drivin' too fast with some Zeppelin on, oh oh

You know you had me at "cool t-shirt, babe"
I said I wished that I'd seen Hendrix play
You took me home to see your new guitar
Turning it up, shook me all night long

Making loud music
We're making loud music
We're making loud music
You and I
So loud, so (loud)

It was like my life began that day
I still remember what the jukebox started to play
And then we had to take it on the road
Start me up like a rolling stone

Making loud music
We're making loud music
We're making loud music
You and I
So loud, so (loud)

What we got feels so good
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
Like I'm climbing a stairway to heaven
And it turns me on
When we dial it up all the way to eleven

Making loud music
We're making loud music
We're making loud music
You and I
So loud, so (loud)

Send "Loud Music" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Michelle Branch - Loud Music Music Video here



Selena Gomez - Not Over It :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Selena Gomez
  • Song : Not Over It
  • Album : N/A



"Not Over It" is the latest song by American band, Selena Gomez & the Scene makes its way to the blogosphere recently. It is not from any of their upcoming album but an unreleased track probably from their previous project that didn't get through. Their upcoming third studio album 'When the Sun Goes Down' is set to be released on June 28, 2011. Stay tuned.

What do you think of Selena Gomez & the Scene's song "Not Over It"?

Share on Your Facebook


Selena Gomez - Not Over It Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Selena Gomez - Not Over It Music Video here



Selena Gomez Not Over It Lyrics :-

Send "Not Over It" Ringtone to your Cell

I look around only dead in surround
And I know the reason why
I let you blow let us down the wrong road
I let jealousy take fly
oh I wish I made no sound
I wonder where you are now

[Chorus]
It’s doing us up till touchdown
But I wanna turn this day around
Erase the tape, take back what I said
Is it too late to say that I’m sure?
‘Cause now all I wanna know is that
You’re not over it
Not over it

With each mistake each misstep
Something breaks but if you still want to try
We can’t go there we can make a repair
We can fix what broke inside
Wish I hadn’t let you down
I wonder who you’re with now

[Chorus]
It’s doing us up till touchdown
But I wanna turn this day around
Erase the tape, take back what I said
Is it too late to say that I’m sure?
‘Cause now all I wanna know is that
You’re musicjuzz.blogspot.com not over it
Not over it

[Bridge]
Had you aliened but it’s changing my mind
And now I wanna retrace my steps
You get you back don’t you sit through the tracks
Wanna save every mark ever mark that you left

[Chorus]
It’s doing us up till touchdown
But I wanna turn this day around
Erase the tape, take back what I said
Is it too late to say that I’m sure?
‘Cause now all I wanna know is that
You’re not over it
Not over it

Send "Not Over It" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Selena Gomez - Not Over It Music Video here


You like this song?


  • Artist : Alanis Morissette
  • Song : Into A King
  • Album : N/A



Introducing a brand new heartwarming song titled "Into A King" by Canadian-American singer-songwriter, Alanis Morissette, a song dedicated to her husband in celebration of the first anniversary of their marriage. She married to rapper Mario “MC Souleye” Treadway. Happy Anniversary to you both!!

Check out Alanis Morissette - Into A King video below and sing along with theAlanis Morissette - Into A King lyric.

Share on Your Facebook


Alanis Morissette - Into A King Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Alanis Morissette - Into A King Music Video here



Alanis Morissette Into A King Lyrics :-

Send "Into A King" Ringtone to your Cell

It started harmless enough
Animal infatuation
But something within it prevailed

You were a sweet amalgamation
Of all the parts i have loved
The hottest slippery slope

And out came depth
And out comes healing
Out comes friendship unlike any i have known

Happy anniversary baby
You’ve gone from a prince into a king
Happy anniversary darling
I’ve gone from a maiden to a queen

Continued and softened us up
Our rocks are hewn by this water of love
And steadfast: our pinky swear

And out comes fun
Out comes relief
Out comes championing unlike any i have known

Happy anniversary baby
You’ve gone from a prince into a king
Happy anniversary darling
I’ve gone from a maiden to a queen

And how far have we come
How far we’ve yet to go
Til we’re gray great grandparents
Til we’re one tiny little wrinkle
I say i do i do i do

Happy anniversary baby
You’ve gone from a prince into a king
Happy anniversary darling
I’ve gone from a maiden to a queen

And so, we’ll traipse from paper through diamonds
A family tree’s genesis
Our fingers t’wining together

And out comes ever
And out comes alchemy
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
And out comes drooling on your chest

Happy anniversary baby
You’ve gone from a prince into a king
Happy anniversary darling
I’ve gone from a maiden to a queen

Send "Into A King" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Alanis Morissette - Into A King Music Video here



Reeve Carney - Rise Above :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Reeve Carney
  • Song : Rise Above
  • Album : N/A



Check out this hot new song titled "Rise Above" by American singer-songwriter and actor, Reeve Carney. It is a track taken from the Broadway musical 'Spider-Man: Turn Off the Dark'. It features U2’s front man Bono and guitarist The Edge. The disastrous Broadway musical 'Spiderman: Turn Off the Dark' is officially the most expensive show every produced... but this song is hot!

Ladies and gentlemen! Here we present Reeve Carney - Rise Above. Rise Above lyric performed by Reeve Carney also available below.

Share on Your Facebook


Reeve Carney - Rise Above Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Reeve Carney - Rise Above Music Video here



Reeve Carney Rise Above Lyrics :-

Send "Rise Above" Ringtone to your Cell

And you said rise above
Open your eyes up
And you said rise above
But I can’t
I can’t

How long will it take
Before these feelings
Go away
How much longer do I wait
And are there any real answers
Anyway

Your silence in a crowded room
Louder than the loudest tune
I hang on every word

And you said rise above
Open your eyes up
And you said rise above
But I can’t
I can’t

I miss you in everything
I was too fast traveling
To take you in
I know, silence is no crime
Just wish I could hear you fill it up
One more time

Yes, I know what you’d say to me
Exactly what you said to me
I Still hang on every word

And you said rise above
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
Open your eyes up
And you said rise above
Yourself

In a time of treason
Is there time for trust
Where there’s no them
Only us
Is there time for reason?
Has your heart had enough
Is it time to let go
And rise above?

And you said rise above
Open your eyes to LOVE
And you said rise above
Yourself

Send "Rise Above" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Reeve Carney - Rise Above Music Video here



Lil Wayne - How To Love :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Lil Wayne
  • Song : How To Love
  • Album : Tha Carter IV



Here is a brand new track titled "How To Love" by American rapper, Lil Wayne. It is a confirmed track off his forthcoming Lil Wayne's forthcoming album 'Tha Carter IV' originally intended to be released on May 16, 2011; however, it has been pushed back to June 21, 2011. Do you realise that Wayne do not use F* word here.

Check out Lil Wayne - How To Love video below. How To Love lyric by Lil Wayne also available after the jump.

Share on Your Facebook


Lil Wayne - How To Love Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Lil Wayne - How To Love Music Video here



Lil Wayne How To Love Lyrics :-

Send "How To Love" Ringtone to your Cell

[Chorus:]
You had a lot of crooks tryna' steal your heart
Never really had luck, couldn’t never figure out
How to love
How to love
You had a lot of moments that didn’t last forever
Now you in the corner tryna’ put it together
How to love
How to love

[Bridge:]
For a second you were here
Why you over there?
It’s hard not to stare, the way you moving your body
Like you never had a love
Never had a love, oh

When you was just a young’on you’re looks but so precious
But now musicjuzz.blogspot.com your grown up
So fly it’s like a blessing but you can’t have a man look at you for 5 seconds
Without you being insecure
You never credit yourself so when you got older
It’s seems like you came back 10 times over
Now you’re sitting here in this damn corner
Looking through all your thoughts and looking over your shoulder

[Chorus:]
See you had a lot of crooks tryna' steal your heart
Never really had luck, couldn’t never figure out
How to love
How to love
See you had a lot of moments that didn’t last forever
Now you in the corner tryna' put it together
How to love
How to love

[Bridge:]
For a second you were here
Why you over there?
It’s hard not to stare the way you moving your body
Like you never had a love
Had a love

You had a lot of dreams that transform to visions
The fact that you saw the world affected all your decisions
But it wasn’t your fault
Wasn’t in your intentions
You the one here talking to me
You don’t wanna listen
But I admire your poppin' bottles and dippin’
Just as much as you admire bar-tending and stripping
Baby, so don’t be mad
Nobody else trippin
You see a lot of crooks and the crooks still crook

See you had a lot of crooks tryna' steal your heart
Never really had luck, couldn’t never figure out
How to love
How to love
See you had a lot of moments that didn’t last forever
Now you in the corner tryna' put it together
How to love
How to love

Oooh,
See I just want you to know
That you deserve the best
You’re beautiful
You’re beautiful
Yeah

And I want you to know, you’re far from the usual
Far from the usual

[Chorus:] (x2)
You see you had a lot of crooks tryna steal your heart
Never really had luck, couldn’t never figure out
How to love
How to love
See you had a lot of moments that didn’t last forever
Now you in the corner tryna put it together
How to love
How to love

Send "How To Love" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Lil Wayne - How To Love Music Video here