Jay Sean - Home :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Jay Sean
  • Song : Home
  • Album : N/A



UK’s very own R&B singer, Jay Sean has came out with a brand new song called "Home", probably will be featured off his upcoming fourth studio album 'Freeze Time'. No official news yet. 'Freeze Time' is set to be released on 22 February 2011.

Check out Jay Sean - Home video below. Home lyric by Jay Sean also available after the jump.

Share on Your Facebook




Download Jay Sean - Home MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Jay Sean - Home Music Video here



Jay Sean Home Lyrics :-

Send "Home" Ringtone to your Cell

After all that he said, after all that he done
What can make you believe that he's still the one
Why'd you hide from the truth, when you break down and cry
There's a reason you stay, I just don't know why
Would be better off walking away from this
And you won't be alone

[Chorus]
When there's nowhere to run, when you're hurting inside
When you can't carry on, just know there's a place you can hide
Don't you be so afraid of the things he would say
I would stay by your side baby if you leave, let it go
You're gonna find your way home!

I remember that girl, her laugh and her smile
She ain't gone but she's been away for a while
No I find it hard to watch and take that away
But there's only so much that I can, can take
You know you deserve so much more than this
How can I make you feel?

[Chorus]
When there's nowhere to run, when you're hurting inside
When you can't carry on, just know there's a place you can hide
Don't you be so afraid of the things he would say
I would stay by your side baby if you leave, let it go
You're gonna find your way home!

You should know you deserve so much more
(so much more)
So let me take you away
(let me take you away)

[Chorus]
When there's nowhere to run, when you're hurting inside
When you can't carry on, just know there's a place you can hide
Don't you be so afraid of the things he would say
I would stay by your side baby if you leave, let it go
You're gonna find musicjuzz.blogspot.com your way home.

Send "Home" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Jay Sean - Home Music Video here



You like this song?


  • Artist : Cold War Kids
  • Song : Mine Is Yours
  • Album : Mine Is Yours



This is a hot new track titled "Mine Is Yours" by American indie rock band from Long Beach, California, Cold War Kids. It was included in their latest third studio album 'Mine Is Yours' released recently on January 25, 2011. The lyrics were written by Nathan Willett, the music was composed by Cold War Kids.

Ladies and gentlemen! Here we present Cold War Kids - Mine Is Yours. Mine Is Yours lyric performed by Cold War Kids also available below.

Share on Your Facebook




Download Cold War Kids - Mine Is Yours MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Cold War Kids - Mine Is Yours Music Video here



Cold War Kids Mine Is Yours Lyrics :-

Send "Mine Is Yours" Ringtone to your Cell

You were changin’ colours like the leaves in fall
I was savin’ up for the long winter
Summers wind, hideout in my car
When it broke down we didn’t care
We’d figure out another way to get me there

Mine is yours
What is mine is yours
What is mine is yours
What is mine is yours

A realistic love runs out of room
I try to talk big but my mouth don’t move
Cuz I don’t own the sun I don’t own the moon
They only come out when they want to
They don’t care whether I promised you
They only come out when they want to
They don’t care whether I promised

What is mine is yours
What is mine is yours
What is mine is yours
What is mine is yours

You wanna fight about it
You wanna fight about it
You wanna fight about it
Come on, Come on
I made you cry about it
I made you cry about it
I made you cry about it
Come on, Come on
There was no other way
To let you in here to stay
We had to give it away
Come on, Come on
And when we come up for air
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
And when we come up now we know

All my stones become your pearls
All of my trials are your treasures

All my dead you inherit
All of my ?crimson? lines will shine

Cuz Mine is yours
What is mine is yours
What is mine is yours
What is mine is yours
What is mine is yours is yours is yours is yours

Send "Mine Is Yours" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Cold War Kids - Mine Is Yours Music Video here



The Lonely Island - Do The Creep ft. Nicki Minaj :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : The Lonely Island
  • Song : Do The Creep
  • Album : The Dudes



"Do The Creep" is a brand new track by The Lonely Island featuring Nicki Minaj. It is the second single off their upcoming album, 'The Dudes'. They debuted the song on Saturday Night Live show on January 29 recently. The Lonely Island also recently revealed that their album will be debuted in early March 2011.

Listen below to Do The Creep by The Lonely Island and sing along with the The Lonely Island - Do The Creep lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download The Lonely Island - Do The Creep ft. Nicki Minaj MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch The Lonely Island - Do The Creep ft. Nicki Minaj Music Video here



The Lonely Island Do The Creep Lyrics :-

Send "Do The Creep" Ringtone to your Cell

When you’re out at a club and you see a fly girl
do the creep (haaaa)
do the creep (haaaa)
And if you wanna make friends at the ATM
Do the creep (haaaa)
And do the creep (haaaa)

Well we got a new dance, so get up on your feet
It’s real easy to do and it’s called the creep
Let your hands flop round like a marionette
Pop your knees up and down sh-sh-shakin’ your neck
Now pull your waistband up like you expecting a flood
And stick your hair down flat like it was covered in mud
Trim up your pencil mustache and pop them peepers
Put this in your speakers, you a certified creeper
When you see a country bitch laying out at the beach
Do the musicjuzz.blogspot.com creep (haaaa)
And do the creep (haaaa)
And when a fine PYT walks in front of your tree
do the creep (haaaa)
And do the creep (haaaa)

I was six years old when I started creeping
My parents took it to their room and I started peeping
Can you imagine their surprise when they lifted their heads
And saw my little ass creeping at the foot of the bed

And they knew I was a creep since the day I was born
Get popping out of momma like some chemical(?)
And the doctor saw my head and he starting freaking
Cause I came clean and I came out creeping

[Nicki Minaj]
When I was a girl, I creeped in the boys locker room
Hide deep inside, it was my little creep stalker room
As they dis-robed I was oogling and oggling
Little did they know that for me they was modelling
And I would laugh ha ha ha ha ha haha
And they would dance la la la la lalala-laaa
So pop pop pop your peepers and turn out your sneakers
Don’t sleep, come and get ya creep on with me

Go get ya sweating off ya bride at her wedding
do the creep (haaaa)
And do the creep (haaaa)

[Nicki Minaj]
But when you sneek into a wake and you see a beefcake
Do the creep (haaaa)
And do the creep (haaa)

When the judge is a hottie and you can’t control ya body
Do the creep (haaaa)
And do the creep (haaa)

[Nicki Minaj]
So get ya knees flexin’ and your arms T-rexin’
Do the creep (haaaa)
And do the creep (haaa)

[John Waters]
And don’t forget to smile.

Send "Do The Creep" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch The Lonely Island - Do The Creep ft. Nicki Minaj Music Video here



Lloyd - Things I Like About You :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Lloyd
  • Song : Things I Like About You
  • Album : N/A



"Things I Like About You", a fresh new song by American R&B recording artist, Lloyd. There is not much news about this track. But it is for sure, something worth to listen to. On July 25, 2010, Lloyd announced via Twitter his new album was titled 'King of Hearts'. The album is set to be released on February 14, 2011.

Listen below to Things I Like About You by Lloyd and sing along with the Lloyd - Things I Like About You lyric. Let us know what you think!



Download Lloyd - Things I Like About You MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Lloyd - Things I Like About You Music Video here



Lloyd Things I Like About You Lyrics :-

Send "Things I Like About You" Ringtone to your Cell

This one goes out to that special girl
You know who you are
There is so many things I like about you
So, here’s just a few, listen

At 4 in the morning, if I need some loving
I know I can call on you (if you come running)
Don’t have to stress to think about another, brother getting down on you
Cuz you know (what you got here)
If you know (I ain’t going nowhere)
If you know (how to keep your boy happy)
There’s just the little things you do

Its the way you let your head down when its about to go down
And you look at me (shawty I love it)
The way you call my momma just to check up on her, you care about family (shawty I love it)
The way we kick it like bestfriends you don’t be tripping, damn you’re so cool (shawty I love it)
Yes it all simple but true, its the things that I like about you

Don’t want another girl on your spot
I never met one who could keep me on lock
And even though you’re fine, its all about your mind
It keeps me into you, way past with you
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
If you know (what you got here)
If you know (I ain’t going nowhere)
If you know (how to keep your boy happy)
There’s just the little things you do

Its the way you let your head down when its about to go down
And you look at me (shawty I love it)
The way you call my momma just to check up on her, you care about family (shawty I love it)
The way we kick it like best-friends you don’t be tripping, damn you’re so cool (shawty I love it)
Yes it all simple but true, its the things that I like about you

Girly (feels so good)
When I (be with you)
I can’t lie (you got me baby)
And I don’t care who sees it
Girl please believe it
You are the flyest thing

Its the way you let your head down when its about to go down
And you look at me (shawty I love it)
The way you call my momma just to check up on her, you care about family (shawty I love it)
The way we kick it like best-friends you don’t be tripping, damn you’re so cool (shawty I love it)
Yes it all simple but true, its the things that I like about you
[x2]

Shawty I Love It
[x5]

Send "Things I Like About You" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Lloyd - Things I Like About You Music Video here



Wiz Khalifa - We Drift Deeper :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Wiz Khalifa
  • Song : We Drift Deeper
  • Album : N/A



A brand new track called "We Drift Deeper" by Pittsburgh-based rapper, Wiz Khalifa. Not official report where it will finally end up. Wiz's new album entitled 'Rolling Papers', is slated for release on March 29, 2011. Wiz also revealed some of the guest features that’ll include Snoop Dogg, Rick Ross, Too $hort & Curren$y.

Listen below to We Drift Deeper by Wiz Khalifa and sing along with the Wiz Khalifa - We Drift Deeper lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Wiz Khalifa - We Drift Deeper MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Wiz Khalifa - We Drift Deeper Music Video here



Wiz Khalifa We Drift Deeper Lyrics :-

Send "We Drift Deeper" Ringtone to your Cell

Yeah, yeah, around these parts I'm known as the youngest in charts
My ship bang off the trunk of your car
It's the cities know raps spiters send me blow clap n-ggers
Skin and bones for really know is fat n-gger
I know to chase the bus trying to get my paper over
In the studio writing rhymes to the paper crush
I'm not the type that you gonna call … but I'm a hustler
It's all in my blood so … with the cheese in a minute
My smooths kinda loose so I ease to the finish
I hop up in the coupe feel the breeze while I'm in it
Gonna smoke about to goof got my trees that I'm splitting
Younger got the game all locked, I'm on top, it's a shame you're not
You are lame, put your brain musicjuzz.blogspot.com on pop
If you wet like the rain you drop, I'm going on top and I ain't gonna stop, n-gger, yeah

We drift deeper, life goes on, we drift deeper, drift deeper, we drift deeper in the zone life goes on
We drift deeper in the zone, feeling strong

Don't ...you know what you're dealing with o so in this simple flow so pillaging
My spit games like a foul fall pillage sh-t, no ...want but they don't go killing sh-t
Real a sh-t and your main right pick me, they try and hit me
Kick game like 50 cents, n-ggers wanna play games out quickly
More with the score that I … hit me
And they want the kids still hurting, hundred n-ggers with hammers
yeah, that's what I call a steel curtain
I had of my time to steal … with a … couple of mail work it
And I am from Pittsburgh with a cream and the eating is good
And the things do everything in the hood
Everything is like a war so my soldiers … protecting the hood
And we getting the green like we should

We drift deeper, life goes on, we drift deeper, drift deeper, we drift deeper in the zone life goes on
We drift deeper in the zone, feeling strong

I'm from the home of the great, where they know for the …
where the money's stacking up, … prom to your face, you can step out of line, n-gger,
thrown in the place, that's what all my homies say, this wherever whenever
...flow so hard and I spit so sick, all the days fat n-ggers it's all … can't be on a heaven
no no sh-t and that's wrote to the … wherever whenver

We drift deeper, life goes on, we drift deeper, drift deeper, we drift deeper in the zone life goes on
We drift deeper in the zone, feeling strong.

Send "We Drift Deeper" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Wiz Khalifa - We Drift Deeper Music Video here



You like this song?


  • Artist : Jacob Latimore
  • Song : Like 'Em All
  • Album : N/A



New hot music video by 14 years old singer and natural born artist, Jacob Latimore titled "Like 'Em All". The song was previously released in October 2010 via JIVE Records. "Diggy Simmons is featured on the song and it was such a blessing to have him on the record," he says. "I am a huge fan of Diggy and he kills his verse. It feels good to have support from my fans!"

Listen below to Like 'Em All and sing along with the Jacob Latimore - Like 'Em All lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Watch Jacob Latimore - Like 'Em All Music Video here



Jacob Latimore Like 'Em All Lyrics :-

Send "Like 'Em All" Ringtone to your Cell

Shes the prettiest thing that you ever did see
You may not see her in the magazines
But I know that she gotta be made for me
Cause we fit together so perfectly

[Chorus]

Ohh shes the baddest (repeats*4)

I’m so impressed cause she got it all
So beautiful I see all your flows
I like them all
I like the all
It don’t matter to me
Cause I like the way you are

Every single one of your flows
It don’t matter cause you have a heart
I like them all
I like the all
It don’t matter to me
Cause I like the way you are

Ain’t no way I could see someone else for me
Shes the Juliet in my love story
Back back it up
Cant no one compete
If I was a .. shes the kick to my beat

[Chorus:]

Shes the baddest (repeats)
It don’t matter cause I like them all

I like your flows you are perfect the way you are
All I would change is your name to make you mine
I like your attitude cant even get mad at you
Whether its Malibu or Jamaica Avenue
With you its all the same
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
I like it when you wear your hair that way
I like it with no make up on your face
I like it mama say mama sa

Ain’t a thing that you want
I got you ma
We can head to Soho
The boutique shop
On your marks, now set, go
Shop till you drop
Here the key now let go
My heart solo

[Chorus:]

Send "Like 'Em All" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Jacob Latimore - Like 'Em All Music Video here



You like this song?


  • Artist : Snoop Dogg
  • Song : It's D Only Thing
  • Album : Doggumentary



Snoop Dogg has came out with another soon-to-be-hit song "It's D Only Thing" confirmed to appear in his forthcoming eleventh studio album 'Doggumentary'. The album is expected to be released on March 29, 2011. Damn what a song!!!

Ladies and gentlemen! Here we present Snoop Dogg - It's D Only Thing. It's D Only Thing lyric performed by Snoop Dogg also available below.

Share on Your Facebook




Download Snoop Dogg - It's D Only Thing MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Snoop Dogg - It's D Only Thing Music Video here



Snoop Dogg It's D Only Thing Lyrics :-

Send "It's D Only Thing" Ringtone to your Cell

[Chorus]

Winners, everybody wants to be a winner
Winning is everything, nah, winning it’s d only thang
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,

[Verse 1]

I can jump out the gym, I can … I can swim
I am heavy on the case, I stay in first place
Mud on my shoes, taste blood on my face
Out of town, touch down never out of …
Got train for the gold, I could go thrill around
Steal city baby, we’ve got super bowl down
Wreck a … while I check that chick a flag
All this winning got me grinning
All this loosing got you …

Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,

[Verse 2]

No more check…on my feet, it’s just the …

Man they get the truth to squeeze
And like the siege, I’m on a 50 game win streak
I can’t be beat, I am the real hit
Real king real wings, that’s what we say
I threw a shirt out cut out I’m on my way
FGA car under heat make plane
It’s what amazing happens in the … ei

Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,

Eo, we don’t take them on the west side
Yeah, I … to be the best ride
Rest in peace musicjuzz.blogspot.com is for the weak
The last shot you all can go and put it on me
The last swing, the last throw, double U is all don’t know
Double you I am, double …snoop do double g

Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game,
Winning ain’t everything, winning it’s d only thang
When you’re living life in the game, yeah
No matter what game it is, winning it ain’t everything, it’s D only thang
And make sure you go hard, blood … tears
Shout out to all the winners out there
That’s all I do is win, you do? It ain’t easy
Congratulations, win all.

Send "It's D Only Thing" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Snoop Dogg - It's D Only Thing Music Video here



Wiz Khalifa - On My Level :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Wiz Khalifa
  • Song : On My Level
  • Album : Rolling Papers



Pittsburgh-based rapper, Wiz Khalifa has came out with a hot song called "On My Level" expected to be featured in his upcoming third studio album 'Rolling Papers' hitting stores on March 29, 2011.

He recently told the press referencing the title track, "It’s bigger than that. The second reason why I call it that is when I left Warner Bros. [without releasing anything], I got my rolling papers…I was able to walk, I was able to leave, I was able to do my thing. That’s another pair of papers I really needed in my life."

Check out Wiz Khalifa - On My Level video below. On My Level lyric by Wiz Khalifa also available after the jump.

Share on Your Facebook




Download Wiz Khalifa - On My Level MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Wiz Khalifa - On My Level Music Video here



Wiz Khalifa On My Level Lyrics :-

Send "On My Level" Ringtone to your Cell

[Wiz Khalifa - Verse 1]
It’s the champagne pourin’
Big joint rollin’
Bombay sippin’
No blunt smoking
Bad bitch gettin’
Thick and she got some friends with her
I take ‘em out pourin’ shots of liquor
Drinkin’ out the bottle, smiling in all my pictures
The marijuana loud so them hoes follow like twitter
N-gga, you know everything Taylored
Don’t rush to the bar fool, if you ain’t got no paper
That’s the rules, high as f-ck, sloppy drunk when I’m passing through
Rollin’ doobies up, ya hoe who we pass ‘em to
Hit the club spend this money up, roll another one, drink, act a fool
Thats what I have to do

[Chorus]
See after drinking champagne all night
Never worry bout a damn thing, y’all might
Homie I’m on my level (yeh)
I’m on my level (yeah)
I’m on my level (yeh)
I’m on my level (yeaah)

So let me take one shot to the brain
And I order three more shots
I’m going in, ayy
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
I’m on my level (yeh)
I’m on my level (yeah)
I’m on my level (yeh)
I’m on my level (yeaah)

[Wiz Khalifa - Verse 2]
Spent a couple dollars on my engine
motor roaring when I back out the garage
Gin got me drunk as f-ck stumbling out the bar
Plus I’m struggling tryna find the keys to my car
Cause I be going hard, roll the camera
Life just like a movie, I’m the star
Wish you was in my position
You too broke to play the part
Of course I keep some bad women with me in the back
Sippin’ Rose with some hash twistin’
All about a dollar, my team in the cash gettin’
Straight out the burb, we drinking we smash n-ggas
So when I say I’m balling, that don’t mean that I’m playing mate
All my diamonds talkin’, you can see what they sayin’ mayne

[Chorus]

[Too Short]
In the middle of the night, early in the mornin’
From the streets to the sheets with some freaks, I ain’t yawnin’
I’m wide awake, we ain’t eatin’, we ain’t sleepin’
These b-tches so high man, we ain’t even speakin’
We just freakin’
You rollin’ with short dog baby
She was high on that pill so I f-cked yo lady
Come to my house I give ‘em everything they want
I might not dot it, but I give to ya women
Cocaine, mushrooms, ecstasy, GHB, Marijuana
She can suck it if she wanna
I got tequila, Ciroc and two freaky friends
and this a Wednesday night, this ain’t the weekend

[Chorus]

[Bridge]
Man I’m high as f-ck
Man I swear I’m on my level
Man I’m sloppy drunk
Man I swear Im on my level
I finna pass out
man I swear Im on my level
A n-gga get smashed out
Man I swear I’m on my level

Man I’m high as f-ck
Man I swear I’m on my level
Man I’m sloppy drunk
Man I swear Im on my level
I finna pass out
man I swear Im on my level
A n-gga get smashed out
Man I swear I’m on my level

[Chorus]

Send "On My Level" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Wiz Khalifa - On My Level Music Video here



Wiz Khalifa - Roll Up :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Wiz Khalifa
  • Song : Roll Up
  • Album : Rolling Papers



Another hot new track called "Roll Up" by Atlantic Records newly signed artist Wiz Khalifa surfaced recently. This Stargate-produced track is expected to end up in his highly anticipated forthcoming third studio album 'Rolling Papers' slated for release on March 29 in the US.

Listen below to 'Roll Up' by Wiz Khalifa and sing along with the Wiz Khalifa - Roll Up lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Download Wiz Khalifa - Roll Up MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Wiz Khalifa - Roll Up Music Video here



Wiz Khalifa Roll Up Lyrics :-

Send "Roll Up" Ringtone to your Cell

I roll up
I roll up
I roll up
Shawty I roll up
I roll up
I roll up
I roll up

[Wiz Khalifa - Verse 1]
Its your anniversy is'nt it
And your man aint acting right
So you packin' your Domiar luggage up callin' my cell phone, try and catch a flight
You know one thing straight, I'll be there girl whenever you call me
When you at home thats your man, soon as you land you say thats all me
But shit aint all g with him no more, you aint entertained
Since I meet you a couple months ago you aint been the same
Not sayin I'm the richest man alive but I'm in the game
As long as you keep it 100 Imma spend this change,

[Chorus]
Whenever you need me
Whenever want me,
You know you can call me, I'll be there shortly
Don't care what your friends say, cause they dont know me
I can be your best friend, and you be my homie
I aint gonna flex, I'm not gonna front
You know if I ball, then we all gonna stunt
Send her my way, she aint gotta hold up
Whenever you call baby I roll up, I roll up, I roll up
Whenever you call baby I roll up, I roll up, I roll up
Whenever you call baby I roll up

[Wiz Khalifa - Verse 2]
I try to stay out your business
But on the real you're so obvious
And if you keep fitting me in your plans and f-ckin up, your mans gonna catch onto us
That white sand surrouding us
He be handcuffing, he should work for them officers
If you rolling I got a spot where I can put you on this medical, and send you home doctored up
You wanna ride with me cause you say that he boring
Wake up you rollin' weed, cooking eggs in the morning
Aint scared to spend this money I'll make more of it
First you was in the sky now you say you in orbit

[Chorus]

No matter where I am
No matter where you are
I'll be there when its over baby
Cause I was there from the start
No matter if I'm near
Don't matter if your far
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
All you do is pick the phone up lady
And I'll be there when you call

[Outro]
Whenever you need me
Whenever want me,
You know you can call me, I'll be there shortly
Don't care what your friends say, cause they dont know me
I can be your best friend, and you be my homie
I aint gonna flex, I'm not gonna front
You know if I ball, then we all gonna stunt
Send her my way, she aint gotta hold up
Whenever you call baby I roll up

Whenever you need me
Whenever want me,
You know you can call me, I'll be there shortly
Don't care what your friends say, cause they dont know me
I can be your best friend, and you be my homie
I aint gonna flex, I'm not gonna front
You know if I ball, then we all gonna stunt
Send her my way, she aint gotta hold up
Whenever you call baby I roll up, I roll up, I roll up
Whenever you call baby I roll up, I roll up, I roll up
Whenever you call baby I roll up

I roll up, I roll up
Whenever you call baby I roll up

Send "Roll Up" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Wiz Khalifa - Roll Up Music Video here



Bobby V - All Alone :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Bobby V
  • Song : All Alone
  • Album : 60 More Minutes mixtape



A hot new slow jam "All Alone" by American R&B singer Bobby Valentino. It was released through this weeks Fly On The Wall Wednesday in support of his forthcoming fourth studio album 'Fly On The Wall'. The album is expected to be released on March 8, 2011 as stated by Bobby on 106 & Park.

Check out Bobby V - All Alone video below. All Alone lyric by Bobby V also available after the jump.

Share on Your Facebook




Download Bobby V - All Alone MP3s for $0.15/track here

Watch Bobby V - All Alone Music Video here



Bobby V All Alone Lyrics :-

Send "All Alone" Ringtone to your Cell

[verse 1:]
Sorry that i've been so of the none
One day i'm feelin' you, the next day i don't know
The reason is that i been hurt before and now i'm insecure
Don't wanna feel it no more, but still

[chorus:]
I really need someone that i can call my own
That loves me just for me, i'm tired of bein' alone
Could you be that someone, that i can call my own
That loves me just for me, i'm tired of bein' alone

[verse 2:]
I don't call you like i should and it's takin' me a while
To open up to you, but when i look in the mirror
I'm just not the same and baby you are not the blame
I'm just being careful with my heart

[hook:]
I need a girl with sensetivety and is it you?
I need a girl that's exclusively for me hopefully it's you, baby

[chorus: x2]
I really need someone that i can call my own
That loves me just for me, i'm tired of bein' alone
Could you be that someone, that i can call my own
That loves me just for me, i'm tired of bein' alone

[bridge:]
If you just hold on, i need you to stay strong
Just a little longer (i'm tired of bein' alone)
I'm little out off caracter, this ain't really me
Wait and you'll see, just hang in there with me

[chorus: x2]
I really need someone that i can call my own
That loves me just for me, i'm tired of bein' alone
Could you be that someone, that i can call my own
That loves me just for me, i'm tired of bein' alone

[bridge:]
I need a girl with sensetivety (is it you? is it you?)
I need a girl that's exclusively for me (hopefully it's you)

[chorus: x2]
I really need someone that i can call my own
That loves me just for me, i'm tired of bein' alone
Could you be that someone, that i can call my own
That loves me just for me, i'm tired of bein' alone

I'm tired of bein' alone
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
I'm tired of bein' alone
I'm tired of bein' alone

Send "All Alone" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Bobby V - All Alone Music Video here