Drake - Headlines :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Drake
  • Song : Headlines
  • Album : Take Care



"Headlines" is the first single from Drake's second studio album 'Take Care'. The song, produced by Matthew "Boi-1da" Samuels and Noah "40" Shebib, first premiered on Drake's blog October's Very Own on July 31, 2011. 'Take Care' is scheduled for release through Young Money Entertainment and Cash Money Records on his 25th birthday, October 24, 2011.

Listen below to Headlines by Drake and sing along with the Drake - Headlines lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook


Drake - Headlines Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Drake - Headlines Music Video here



Drake Headlines Lyrics :-

Send "Headlines" Ringtone to your Cell

I might be too strung out on compliments
Overdosed on confidence
Started not to give a f-ck and stop fearing the consequence
Drinking every night because we drink to my accomplishments
Faded way too long, I’m floatin in and out of consciousness
And they sayin I’m back, I agree with that
I just take my time with all this sh-t
I still musicjuzz.blogspot.com believe in that
I had someone tell me I fell off, ooh I needed that
And that they want to see me pick it back up
Well, where’d I leave it at?
I know I exaggerated things, now I got it like that
Stuff my napkin in my shirt cause I’m just mobbin like that
You know good and well that you don’t want a problem like that
You gonna make someone around me catch a body like that
No, don’t do it, please don’t do it
Cause one of us goes in, and we all go through it
And Drizzy got the money, so Drizzy gonna pay it
Those my brothers, I ain’t even gotta say it
That’s just something they know
They know, they know, they know
They know, they know, they know
They know, they know, they know

Yep. They know. Yep
That the real is on the rise
f-ck them other guys
I even gave them a chance to decide
Now, that’s something they know
They know, they know, they know

I be yelling out money over everything, money on my mind
Then she wanna ask when it got so empty
Tell her I apologize, it happened over time
She said she miss the old Drake
Girl, don’t tempt me..
If they don’t get it, they’ll be over you
That new sh-t that you got is overdue
You better do what you supposed to do

I’m like “why I gotta be all that?”
But still, I can’t deny the fact
That it’s true, listening to you expressing all them feelings
Soap opera rappers, all these n-ggas sound like All My Children
And that’s who you thinkin is about to come and make a killing
I guess it really is just me, myself and all my millions
You know that they ain’t even got it like that
You gonna hype me up and make me catch your body like that
Cause I live for this, this isn’t just a hobby like that
When they get my sh-t and play it, I ain’t even gotta say it
They know.
They know, they know, they know
They know, they know, they know
They know, they know, they know

Yep. They know. Yep
That the real is on the rise
f-ck them other guys
I even gave them a chance to decide
Now, that’s something they know
They know, they know, they know

I be yelling out money over everything, money on my mind (mind mind mind)
Tell them I apologize, it happened over time (time time time)
They know

Send "Headlines" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Drake - Headlines Music Video here



You like this song?


  • Artist : The Game
  • Song : Belee Dat
  • Album : Hood Morning (No Typo): Candy Coronas mixtape



A brand new jam titled "Belee Dat" by American rapper and West Coast hip hop artist, The Game featuring Lil Wayne and Birdman. The track is expected to be featured in The Game's latest mixtape 'Hood Morning (No Typo): Candy Coronas' dropping on August 1st. Radio friendly tune. Nice track.

Check out The Game - Belee Dat video below. Belee Dat lyric by The Game also available after the jump.

Share on Your Facebook


The Game - Belee Dat ft. Lil Wayne & Birdman Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch The Game - Belee Dat ft. Lil Wayne & Birdman Music Video here



The Game Belee Dat Lyrics :-

Send "Belee Dat" Ringtone to your Cell

[Birdman:]
Can you believe that?
Can you believe that?
Belee dat!

[Game:]
The way that paint drippin it's gonna be a bloody summer
22 inches, all-red everything, that's soo woo business
Holla atchya 5 4 3 2 1 b-tch in the coppet
And my knot's sick – I'll
I've got a million in my maze
Red cardinal fitted, b-tches feel me in the [?]
Red rubies in my watch and my chain
Catch me in wade county, I'm the king like james
Throwing the red flags like I'm charging on the play
Tune – this sh-t retarded, I need a red helmet
And I'm all about my cake: red velvet
You can't help it, gotta see what I got
It's like ripley's: believe it or not
You tell me

[Birdman:]
Can you believe that?
Can you believe that?
Belee dat!

[Lil Wayne:]
I'm a b, believe that
Stop playing, I go hard, I go he man
Young tune, break em off like a tree branch
Putting you in hot water: tea bag
All-black maybach, part [?]
And I just ordered your girlfriend some kneepads
Can you believe the unbelievable?
b-tch, I'm higher than Venus. Serena too...
Yeah, game, holla atchya: soo woo!
Young money b-tch, we cold like two scoops
That b-tch [?]
Gotta make them a believer

Send "Belee Dat" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch The Game - Belee Dat ft. Lil Wayne & Birdman Music Video here



Adam Lambert - Outlaws of Love :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Adam Lambert
  • Song : Outlaws of Love
  • Album : N/A



Adam Lambert has recently premiered his latest heart-wrenching ballad titled "Outlaws of Love" at the St. Agathe en Feux Festival in Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, QC (July 29, 2011). It is another track off of his forthcoming album due out this fall. "Outlaws of Love" is a song Lambert seems pretty passionate about.

Check out Adam Lambert - Outlaws of Love video through the link below. Outlaws of Love lyric by Adam Lambert also available after the jump.

Share on Your Facebook


Adam Lambert - Outlaws of Love Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Adam Lambert - Outlaws of Love Music Video here



Adam Lambert Outlaws of Love Lyrics :-

Send "Outlaws of Love" Ringtone to your Cell

Ooh, nowhere left to go.
Are we getting closer, closer
No all we know is lost
Nights are getting colder, colder.
Hey tears all fall the same.
We all feel the rain, we can’t change.

Everywhere we go we’re lookin’ for the sun.
Nowhere to grow old, we’re always on the run.
They say we’ll rot in hell but I don’t think we will
They’ve branded us enough Outlaws of Love.

Scars make us who we are
Hearts and wounds are broken, broken.
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
Far, we could go so far
With our minds wide open, open.
Hey tears all fall the same.
We all feel the rain, we can’t change.

Everywhere we go we’re lookin’ for the sun.
Nowhere to grow old, we’re always on the run.
They say we’ll rot in hell but I don’t think we will
They’ve branded us enough Outlaws of Love.

Ooooh
Everywhere we go we’re lookin’ for the sun.
Nowhere to grow old, we’re always on the run.
They say we’ll rot in hell but I don’t think we will
They’ve branded us enough Outlaws of Love.

Outlaws of Love
Outlaws of Love
Outlaws of Love
Outlaws of Love

Send "Outlaws of Love" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Adam Lambert - Outlaws of Love Music Video here



You like this song?


  • Artist : Victoria Justice
  • Song : All I Want Is Everything
  • Album : Victorious soundtrack



"All I Want Is Everything" is another song by American teen actress Victoria Dawn Justice, a soundtrack performed in the latest episode ('Locked Up') of the television sitcom, 'Victorious', aired on July 30 recently. The series stars Victoria Justice as Tori Vega, a teenage girl who is given the opportunity to attend Hollywood Arts High School, a performing arts school with a bunch of eccentric students. The series premiered on March 27, 2010.

Check out Victoria Justice - All I Want Is Everything video below. All I Want Is Everything lyric by Victoria Justice also available after the jump.

Share on Your Facebook


Victoria Justice - All I Want Is Everything Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Victoria Justice - All I Want Is Everything Music Video here



Victoria Justice All I Want Is Everything Lyrics :-

Send "All I Want Is Everything" Ringtone to your Cell


I feel delirious
Come let's get out of here
We're so anonymous
But it's all coming clear
We're heading for the sky
And we'll get lost in it
Cause all I want, all I want, all I want is everything

I will pose if I wanna
I will vogue like madonna
I might not dance like mj, rip
But I will give the best of me

All I want is everything, yes everything
Too much is not enough
I'm sick of settling for in between
And I'm not giving up
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
As long as it feels right
At least we know that we're alive
All I want is everything, yes everything yeah, oh

We don't ever stop
Let's watch the sun come up
We'll sleep when we're dead
Cause halfway kind of sucks
We're heading for the sky
And we'll get lost in it
Cause all I want, all I want, all I want is everything.

[Bridge:]
Hold onto me and I'll hold onto you
Don't over think, what have we got to lose?
It's me and you, me and you no matter what
Oooh

Send "All I Want Is Everything" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Victoria Justice - All I Want Is Everything Music Video here



Bei Maejor - Can't Believe :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Bei Maejor
  • Song : Can't Believe
  • Album : N/A



New hot track called "Can't Believe" performed by grammy nominated American pop/R&B recording artist, producer and songwriter, Bei Maejor. Still fresh out of the oven. It is said to be a track off his forthcoming mixtape 'maejorMaejor' presumably hosted by DJ Ill Will and DJ Rockstar. It’s got no release date or no more information.

Ladies and gentlemen! Here we present Bei Maejor - Can't Believe. Can't Believe lyric performed by Bei Maejor also available below.

Share on Your Facebook


Bei Maejor - Can't Believe Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Bei Maejor - Can't Believe Music Video here



Bei Maejor Can't Believe Lyrics :-

Send "Can't Believe" Ringtone to your Cell

Oh yeah
I can't believe I can't believe
I can't believe I can't believe
What I happened last night, I'm barely sober
I think I need I think I need
I think I need I think I need to come back time
The party is over.
There were... drunk and girls in the back front
My voice that came... sound cool
But the time of my life it all fell right
Can't believe we're gonna do the same.

Whether man cuff sunshine
I woke up drunk with the girl on my mind
I only think about the sometimes
I wish the teary come sun at least one time
Whatever I take the seep is dumping... and get busy
I hope this... from the last night and give me right
I hope my cell phone start... this sh-t is night
I guess is the same thing all the sh-t is... like I wasted
Faded really musicjuzz.blogspot.com sh-t fasted
Yeah this is my life I really wanna change it
We gonna fall out the party till we fall out
If you do the same holla, uh yeha

[Chorus:]
I can't believe I can't believe
I can't believe I can't believe
What I happened last night, I'm barely sober
I think I need I think I need
I think I need I think I need to come back time
The party is over.
There were... drunk and girls in the back front
My voice that came... sound cool
But the time of my life it all fell right
Can't believe we're gonna do the same thing...

Smashing I' run like this ice tea
... this mad cause they girl like me
I'm just tryin to live my life
Straight ranges is the kind of sh-t that we like
You had a house party harder than the...
Neighbors bugging out they was knocking on the window
There was... cute girls juicy at the
Cups in the sky man pull me up a...
Oh oh here come the cops y'all
Everybody got low
Get everyyone who ain't 21 about here
What you're doing here
Ain't supposed to be wasted sh-t...
Yeah this is my life and I really wanna change it
We go heard love party to be fall out
If you do the same holla.

[Chorus]

Send "Can't Believe" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Bei Maejor - Can't Believe Music Video here



Ne-Yo ft. Loren Allred - Pot Of Gold :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Ne-Yo
  • Song : Pot Of Gold
  • Album : N/A



This is a cover song entitled "Pot Of Gold" by R&B crooner Ne-Yo and his artist, singer Loren Allred, the unofficial remix to a song by American rapper and West Coast hip hop artist Game featuring vocals from R&B singer Chris Brown, from his fourth studio album 'The R.E.D. Album'. Loren Allred, the sultry-voiced Berklee College of Music grad also has covered Adele, Lady Gaga, and Alicia Keys on her YouTube channel.

Listen below to Pot Of Gold by Ne-Yo and sing along with the Ne-Yo - Pot Of Gold lyric. Let us know what you think!

Ne-Yo ft. Loren Allred - Pot Of Gold Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Share on Your Facebook


Watch Ne-Yo ft. Loren Allred - Pot Of Gold Music Video here



Ne-Yo Pot Of Gold Lyrics :-

Send "Pot Of Gold" Ringtone to your Cell

When the spot – light,
Is not for me,
I close my eyes and imagine I’m home,
I miss the days, when, life was simple,
But if I never tried to follow that rainbow,
In search of a pot of gold
(Woooah woooah)
In search of a pot of gold.

I remember my apartment
Sure is was small but it was mine
Big dreams and big aspirations
And confidence that I would shine
I see and think about some day
When I no longer have to cry
If I knew then what I know now would have took my time
They say all the glitter won’t deliver what you’re looking for
Now that I know I couldn’t agree more.

When the spot – light,
Is not for me,
I close my eyes and imagine I’m home,
I miss the days, when, life was simple,
But if I never tried to follow that rainbow,
In search of a pot of gold
(Woooah woooah)
In search of a pot of gold

I sit surrounded by people
That think I’m stupid or I’m blind
They like to… in my face wearing my smile the perfect crime
They questioning my self lately and constantly have to remind
Myself that I do this for love and not for shine
‘Cause they say all the glitters won’t deliver what you’re looking for
Now that I know I couldn’t agree more.

When the spot – light,
Is not for me,
I close my eyes and imagine I’m home,
I miss the days, when, life was simple,
But if I never tried to follow that rainbow,
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
In search of a pot of gold
(Woooah woooah)
In search of a pot of gold
Is this really what I always dreamed
And reality is a nightmare and so is he.

[Chorus x2]

Send "Pot Of Gold" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Ne-Yo ft. Loren Allred - Pot Of Gold Music Video here



Dappy - No Regrets :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Dappy
  • Song : No Regrets
  • Album : N/A



Introducing a hot new song titled "No Regrets" by 24-year-old British rapper and member of chart-topping British hip hop group, N-Dubz, Dappy. It is going to be his first solo single as confirmed by his twitter and will be officially released on September 18 ahead of his new album, which is expected sometime later this year. It sounds very promising! The chorus is massive.

Listen below to No Regrets by Dappy and sing along with the Dappy - No Regrets lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook


Dappy - No Regrets Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Dappy - No Regrets Music Video here



Dappy No Regrets Lyrics :-

Send "No Regrets" Ringtone to your Cell

oo-oh-oo-oh-oo-ohhh Na Na Na Na Na (x2)

Hear me out…

This is my king’s speech, I’m nowhere near the end,
If I s-stutter… Sorry I ain’t heaven’s sent,
I messed my life up, yeah I’ve been down,
I’m a changed man now… Chris Brown,
Ya know I feel your pain ‘cos I done been through it,

I’m Kurt Cobain but I just couldn’t do it,
No point in turning back, just to hit rewind,
Back To The Future.. Ma.. Marty McFly,
Be the deciders with fire’cos I’m no longer looking in a reflection that I admire,
I paint a picture of a fire… But there’s no one looking back at me since I’m a liar,

If I should die before I wake.. The least that I could ever say,
I made mistakes but held on to my faith…

‘Cos when I look in a mirror…I don’t even recognize myself,
Got the heart of a winner… but looking back at me is someone else.

No Regrets (x2),
No point in crying over yesterday

No Regrets (x2),
‘Cos we ain’t even seen the best of days
musicjuzz.blogspot.com

oo-oh-oo-oh-oo-ohhh Na Na Na Na Na
oo-oh-oo-oh-oo-ohhh

This is my last chance, I’m on my final straw,
I came so close to b-breaking like a spinal chord,
I came from nothing… Some kid in Camden,
Now I’m flying with the birds.. Richard Branson,
I’m a prince.. Yes I will.. Get the crown,
Kate stays in my dungeon when her sister’s round,
So please forgive me.. If I make mistakes,
But I’ll blow the bloody doors off… Michael Caine

If I should die before I wake.. The least that I could ever say,
I made mistakes but held on to my faith…

Ohhhhhh,

‘Cos when I look in a mirror…I don’t even recognize myself,
Got the heart of a winner… but looking back at me is someone else.

No Regrets (x2),
No point in crying over yesterday

No Regrets (x2),
‘Cos we ain’t even seen the best of days

I’m free to be whatever I…
‘Cos I’m famous.. Call me Gallagher.. ‘Cos I’m so shameless,
The papers sold a page at the cost of my failures,
Victimised by the public… don’t know if I can take this,
So I sing “So when you feel like there’s no more nothing left but the life you’ve broken.”
No regrets.. No turning back.. Pick up yourself and tell them I’m just being me…

Ohhhhhh,

‘Cos when I look in a mirror…I don’t even recognize myself,
Got the heart of a winner… but looking back at me is someone else.

No Regrets (x2),
No point in crying over yesterday

No Regrets (x2),
No Regrets….

‘Cos when I look in a mirror…I don’t even recognize myself,
Got the heart of a winner… but looking back at me is someone else.

No Regrets (x2),
No point in crying over yesterday

No Regrets (x2),
‘Cos we ain’t even seen the best of days

‘Cos when I look in a mirror…I don’t even recognize myself,
Got the heart of a winner… but looking back at me is someone else.

No…No. Nobody crying over yesterday.

Send "No Regrets" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Dappy - No Regrets Music Video here



Lowkey - Too Much :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Lowkey
  • Song : Too Much
  • Album : Soundtrack To The Struggle



Check out this brand new track titled "Too Much" by the UK Hip-Hop’s most revered lyricist, Lowkey. It talks about the danger of being obsessed with money. Featuring Shadia Mansour, the track is taken from his highly anticipated album 'Soundtrack To The Struggle' coming out soon. The music video was shot in Cuba, showcasing vibrant images of life in Cuba, a society where money is less important than physical.

Listen below to Too Much by Lowkey and sing along with the Lowkey - Too Much lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook




Watch Lowkey - Too Much Music Video here



Lowkey Too Much Lyrics :-

Send "Too Much" Ringtone to your Cell

[Intro: Lauryn Hill]
If you down with the rich man, and that can be rich in anything,
Don't you take too much,
If you laugh at a poor man, and that can be poor in anything,
Don't you laugh too much,
If you tryin' to be rich man, and that can be rich in anything
Don't you take too much,
And if you need to be needed, and you're lookin' for purpose,
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
Just remember, don't you need too much...

[Hook: Shadia Mansour]
If you take something you, don't need, and keep it
Then you've stolen from somebody else who's hungry
Everything that you do, is everything you are
Everything that I am, is everything you'll ever need.

[Verse 1: Lowkey]
Money can buy power, but it can't buy respect
Money can't buy sleep, but it can buy a bed
Money can't buy you love, but it can buy sex
Do you posses money or by money are you possessed?
Money can buy a house, but it can't buy a home
So even with money you still feel all alone
Money can buy you friends, but it can't buy family
Money can't make you happy, that's just a fallacy
It can buy a bath, but it can't buy purity
It can buy bodyguards, but it can't buy security
While people around the world starve, I eat
Cause money can buy war, but it can't buy peace
Some do everything and anything to get the p's
The society we livin' in, it's a necessity
It's got the power to turn your best friends to enemies
It's funny cause money doesn't follow us when we leave.

[Hook: Shadia Mansour]
If you take something you, don't need, and keep it
Then you've stolen from somebody else who's hungry
Everything that you do, is everything you are
Everything that I am, is everything you'll ever need.

[Verse 2: Lowkey]
Does happiness live in a mansion with a swimming pool?
I know people with plenty of money that are miserable
We all need to earn in this world we live
Most work for it, some steal, but many worship it
Some sell poison for it, some seek employment for it
We need it to survive, so some clean the toilets for it
I need papes to live but never will I live for papes
Abolish the Queen, I don't wanna see that witch's face
Many sell their soul for it, no not me
Some will try to tell you that it doesn't grow on trees
I heard the sayin' said, many a time, but they were wrong
Cause if it doesn't tell me where do you get the paper from?
Most think they will be happy if they only had more of it
Some wasted, some feel more important because they're born with it
Some have got the nerve to say you're fraudulent for forging it
The truth is you don't need a fortune to be fortunate.

[Hook: Shadia Mansour]
If you take something you, don't need, and keep it
Then you've stolen from somebody else who's hungry
Everything that you do, is everything you are
Everything that I am, is everything you'll ever need.

Send "Too Much" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Lowkey - Too Much Music Video here



You like this song?


  • Artist : Greyson Chance
  • Song : Little London Girl
  • Album : N/A



Greyson Chance, an American pop rock singer and pianist has recently came out with a brand new track titled "Little London Girl". The song is available for free download through the site WeeWorld. He is expected to release his highly anticipated debut studio album, 'Hold On 'Til the Night' on this coming August 2.

Greyson Chance - Little London Girl lyric is available below. Hope you enjoy it.

Share on Your Facebook


Greyson Chance - Little London Girl Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Greyson Chance - Little London Girl Music Video here



Greyson Chance Little London Girl Lyrics :-

Send "Little London Girl" Ringtone to your Cell

[Verse 1]
I shut the door
And I step outside
It’s close to midnight
And the fog is in
And the street lights

With the sound of Big Ben
It reminded me
It was only yesterday
When we first met in that cafe
And our worlds entwined.

[Chorus]
Ooooh don’t you know?
I’m gonna shout it from the rooftops now, baby
I’m ready to go.
Ooooh don’t you know?
It doesn’t matter if the sun’s going down on me
You light my world
My little London girl.

[Verse 2]
Sunglasses on
You take me to Camden Town
As you share your headphones
With the Kinks and the Rolling Stones.
As you walk around
In your leather boots
All the boys are staring
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
But you’re not caring
‘Cuz you’re so rock and roll (so rock and roll)
Woahhh…

[Chorus]
Ooooh don’t you know?
I’m gonna shout it from the rooftops now, baby
I’m ready to go.
Ooooh don’t you know?
It doesn’t matter if the sun is going down on me
You light my world
My little London girl.

(Yeah) You light my world (x5)
… worlddd
Ooooh don’t you know?
We’re gonna shout it from the rooftops now, baby
Are you ready to go?
Ooooh don’t you know?
You light my world
My little London…
Girlll don’t you know?
I’m gonna shout it from the rooftops now, baby
I’m ready to go.
Ooooh don’t you know?
It doesn’t matter if the sun is going down on me
You light my world
My little London girl.

Send "Little London Girl" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Greyson Chance - Little London Girl Music Video here



Chris Brown - Open Road (I Love Her) :: Lyrics, Mp3, Ringtones

You like this song?


  • Artist : Chris Brown
  • Song : Open Road (I Love Her)
  • Album : N/A



Newly leaked piano-led ballad by American R&B singer, Chris Brown titled "Open Road (I Love Her)" just hit the blogosphere. It is believed to be taken from his upcoming album 'Fortune' but probably won't make the cut. Telling his fans on Twitter: "If the whole song doesn't leak then it's going on fortune! I have so many songs that I've recorded in my opinion that are siiiccccckkkk!".

Listen below to Open Road (I Love Her) by Chris Brown and sing along with the Chris Brown - Open Road (I Love Her) lyric. Let us know what you think!

Share on Your Facebook


Chris Brown - Open Road (I Love Her) Lyrics | Letras | Lirik | Tekst | Text | Testo | Paroles - Source: musicjuzz.blogspot.com

Watch Chris Brown - Open Road (I Love Her) Music Video here



Chris Brown Open Road (I Love Her) Lyrics :-

Send "Open Road (I Love Her)" Ringtone to your Cell

I should've been a better man
Instead of wasting time spending life searching for the finer things
You always gave me another chance to make it right
But I didn't deserve, cause I didn't understand

And I feel so bad
Cause you wouldn't do the same with me
But I know what your weakness is
And you feel so bad
I know you're on an open road, so gone I'm looking back

I thought I had you on a leash
Like I could do whatever I wanted to, and I wanted to, and you was gonna
Wait for me baby, nooo
Another table is turning off you like you're the master and I'm on the
Strings
You're in control of me

And I feel so bad
And now you're doing it to me
Cause you know what my weakness is
And you feel so bad
And now I'm on the open door, tryna go but I'm looking back

I'm looking for her
I'm trying to find
I really need her

I think I love her

I'm looking for her
I'm trying to find
I really need her
I think I love her

You can blame it all on me
I know inside this because of me
Now I'm just like a hitchhiker waiting for a ride with no cause inside

And it feels so bad
Cause you wouldn't do the same with me
But I know what your weakness is
musicjuzz.blogspot.com
And I feel so bad
I know you're on an open road, long gone I can't have you back

I'm looking for her
I'm trying to find
I really need her
I think I love her

I wanna see her
I don't ever wanna leave ya
I wanna keep ya
I think I love her

Send "Open Road (I Love Her)" Ringtone to your Cell

Watch Chris Brown - Open Road (I Love Her) Music Video here